Master's Dissertation
DOI
10.11606/D.47.2018.tde-16072018-112425
Document
Author
Full name
Guilherme Celio Oliveira Silva
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2018
Supervisor
Committee
Silva Junior, Nelson da (President)
Dunker, Christian Ingo Lenz
Leite, Nina Virginia de Araujo
Souza Junior, Paulo Sergio de
Title in Portuguese
Leitura e escrita da letra na obra de Jacques Lacan
Keywords in Portuguese
Lacan
Psicanálise
Sujeito do inconsciente
Teoria psicanalítica
Abstract in Portuguese
Esta pesquisa analisa o estatuto da letra nos noves primeiros seminários de Jacques Lacan. Parte-se de uma questão sobre a gênese do conceito na obra, ao se analisar o texto Linstance de la lettre dans linconscient ou la raison depuis Freud e aparições de ideias relativas a leitura e escrita do inconsciente nos quatro primeiros seminários. A noção de transliteração é tomada aqui como uma operação simbólica da letra. Num segundo momento, a análise se voltará a problemática do traço unário no seminário IX e uma possível separação da leitura e escrita, quando o psicanalista fala de uma gênese do escrito a partir da leitura do rastro (trace) e da escrita do significante ao tratar do traço (trait) unário
Title in English
not informed by the author
Keywords in English
not informed by the author
Abstract in English
This research analyzes the statute of the letter in the first nine seminars of Jacques Lacan. It begins with a question about the genesis of the concept in the work, when analyzing the text L'instance de la lettre dans l'inconscient or la raison depuis Freud and apparitions of ideas regarding reading and writing of the unconscious in the first four seminars. The notion of transliteration is taken here as a symbolic operation of the letter. Secondly, the analysis will turn to the problematic of the unary trait in seminary IX and a possible separation of reading and writing, when the psychoanalyst speaks of a genesis of the writing from the reading of the trace and the writing of the signifier when talking about the trait unary