Doctoral Thesis
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.47.2016.tde-08082016-124840
Document
Author
Full name
Maíra Mendes Clini
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2016
Supervisor
Committee
Andriolo, Arley (President)
Colpo, Marcos Oreste
Duarte, Irene Filomena Borges
Evangelista, Paulo Eduardo Rodrigues Alves
Morato, Henriette Tognetti Penha
Title in Portuguese
Contemplações entre arte e clínica: por uma postura fenomenológico-hermenêutica
Keywords in Portuguese
Arte
Fenomenologia hermenêutica
Linguagem
Psicologia Clínica
Psicologia fenomenológica
Verdade
Abstract in Portuguese
A partir da intersecção entre a psicologia e a fenomenologia hermenêutica de Martin Heidegger, pretendeu-se discutir a postura do profissional clínico que trabalha sob essa perspectiva, com fundamento no pensamento do autor, incluindo, principalmente, suas obras tardias e suas considerações sobre arte e linguagem. Construímos uma pesquisa qualitativa, interdisciplinar, que tangencia as áreas da psicologia, filosofia e arte. Por meio das considerações críticas fenomenológicas de Martin Heidegger, discutimos sobre a concepção de verdade que rege a psicologia enquanto ciência moderna e tange as práticas psicológicas na atualidade. Recorremos à fenomenologia hermenêutica como uma potência de superação de dicotomias. Para ilustrarmos o campo da práxis da psicologia fenomenológico-hermenêutica, entrevistamos profissionais que trabalham sob essa perspectiva. Por meio deste estudo, pretendemos levantar as problemáticas envolvendo a fenomenologia enquanto abordagem psicológica e apontar possíveis caminhos de superação dessas problemáticas, desvendando possibilidades de uma psicologia diferente a partir, como se afirmou, das contribuições da fenomenologia hermenêutica de Martin Heidegger e das suas considerações sobre a arte e a linguagem
Title in English
Contemplations between art and clinical practice: for a phenomenological- hermeneutic approach
Keywords in English
Art
Clinical psychology
Hermeneutic phenomenology
Language
Phenomenological psychology
Truth
Abstract in English
From the intersection of psychology and the hermeneutic phenomenology of Martin Heidegger, the intention of this work was to discuss the attitude of the clinic professional that works under this perspective, based on the author's thought, including, particularly, his later works and his considerations on art and language. We have built a qualitative, interdisciplinary research, which touches the areas of psychology, philosophy and art. Through the critical phenomenological considerations of Martin Heidegger, we discussed the conception of truth that rules psychology as a modern science and that relates to present psychological practices. We resort to hermeneutic phenomenology as a power of overcoming dichotomies. To illustrate the field of práxis of phenomenological hermeneutic psychology, we interviewed professionals working from that perspective. Through this study, we intend to raise issues involving phenomenology as psychological approach and point out possible ways of overcoming these problems, revealing possibilities of a different psychology from, as stated, the contributions of Martin Heidegger's hermeneutic phenomenology and his considerations on art and language