Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.47.2015.tde-05082015-115554
Document
Author
Full name
Roger Augusto Ikemori Yamaguishi
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2015
Supervisor
Committee
Lehman, Yvette Piha (President)
Ferraz, Flávio Roberto Carvalho
Ribeiro, Marcelo Afonso
Title in Portuguese
O terceiro passo na escolha de uma profissão
Keywords in Portuguese
Escolha profissional
Eu inconsciente
psicanálise
Significante
Abstract in Portuguese
Distanciar a escolha profissional de uma concepção egóica, mantendo-se numa abordagem clínica é um desafio, porém, não deixa de ser uma escolha de perspectiva. A questão, portanto, é pensar nessa escolha fazendo uso dos recursos psicanalíticos de modo a se afastar da concepção de ego consciente apenas (o que não significa desconsiderá-la), sem se distanciar do ego em si. O ponto de partida é o eu inconsciente, essa parte inconsciente do próprio eu, saindo da concepção de um ego forte e autônomo, o que leva a uma consideração pelo próprio inconsciente nessa escolha: será tratado como articulado por representações de coisa, em Freud, e como discurso do Outro via significante, em Lacan nos dois casos há um tratamento da e pela palavra. Essa é uma perspectiva que vem através de atendimentos que colocaram questões para o clínico e pesquisador da presente dissertação, questões quanto à emergência de formações do inconsciente. A busca por respostas para essas questões constitui os dois primeiros passos desta dissertação. Achar uma resposta está no terceiro passo: trata-se da criação a partir de um vazio fundante, herdado desde os pais, mas que cada filho deve saber conquistar e possuir. Um caso analisado de forma vertical é apresentado de tal maneira, pois suas questões é que promoveram as teorizações das passagens desse terceiro passo. Vinhetas clínicas acompanham esse caminhar nos passos, para fazer uso de sua força ilustrativa e pela ajuda no achar das questões
Title in English
The third step in choosing a profession
Keywords in English
Professional choice
Psychoanalysis
Significant
Unconscious self
Abstract in English
To distance the professional choice of an ego conception, maintaining a clinical approach is a challenge, but it is still a choice of perspective. The question, therefore, is to consider the choice making use of psychoanalytic resources in order to move away from the concept of a conscious ego only (which does not mean ignoring it), without distancing himself from the ego itself. The starting point is the unconscious I, this unconscious part of I, leaving the concept of a strong and self-governed ego, which leads to a consideration for the own unconscious in this choice: will be treated as articulated by representations of thing in Freud, and as the speech of the Other via significant, in Lacan - in both cases there is a treat of and by the word. This is a perspective that comes through treatments that raised questions for the clinician and researcher of this dissertation, issues concerning the emergency unconscious formations. The search for answers to these questions is the first two steps of this dissertation. Finding an answer is the third step: it is the creation from an empty founding, inherited from parents, but that every child should learn to conquer and possess. A vertically analyzed case is presented in such a way, because your questions is that promoted the theories of the passages that third step. Clinical vignettes follow this walk in steps, to make use of their illustrative power and for helping to find questions