Doctoral Thesis
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.47.2019.tde-29012019-175420
Document
Author
Full name
Danna Paes de Barros De Luccia
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2018
Supervisor
Committee
Priszkulnik, Leia (President)
Bastos, Alice Beatriz Barretto Izique
Estevão, Ivan Ramos
Santos, Niraldo de Oliveira
Vicente, Maria de Fátima
Vitorello, Daniel Migliani
Title in Portuguese
A atuação do psicanalista com grupos e instituições: teoria e relatos de intervenção a partir de Freud e Lacan
Keywords in Portuguese
Freud
Grupos
Instituições
Lacan
Psicanálise
Abstract in Portuguese
O presente trabalho apresenta uma reflexão teórico-clínica sobre a atuação do psicanalista em grupos e instituições. Ainda que o tema dos grupos carregue já uma tradição no interior da psicanálise, demos continuidade à questão verificando como tem se estabelecido o exercício de coordenação de grupos por psicanalistas que seguem o referencial de Freud e Lacan na atualidade e, ainda, saber o que faz do grupo um dispositivo analítico. A tese desenvolvida neste estudo é de que o campo grupal é potente para que o sujeito possa criar novas possibilidades de laço, transformando suas posições subjetivas. A opção metodológica reuniu uma pesquisa de campo por meio de entrevistas com psicanalistas que atuam com grupos e um resgate conceitual das práticas grupais no interior da psicanálise, acrescido de alguns aportes lacanianos julgados relevantes para aclarar a clínica com grupos. Buscou-se ainda analisar a função do coordenador psicanalista em espaços coletivos de diferentes ordens, trazendo subsídios para o desafiante esforço clínico de conciliar o coletivo sem deixar de lado a dimensão singular do sujeito. A tese segue na aposta de que o trabalho com grupos pode ser analítico e, especialmente, pertinente à prática clínica na atualidade
Title in English
The performance of the psychoanalyst with groups and institutions: theory and intervention reports from Freud and Lacan
Keywords in English
Freud
Groups
Institutions
Lacan
Psychoanalysis
Abstract in English
The present work presents a theoretical-clinical reflection on the performance of the psychoanalyst in groups and institutions. Although the theme of the groups already carries a tradition within psychoanalysis, we continued the question by verifying how the group coordination exercise has been established by psychoanalysts who follow the reference of Freud and Lacan in the present time and also to know what it does of the group an analytical device. The thesis developed in this study is that the group field is potent so that the subject can create new possibilities of tie, transforming their subjective positions. The methodological option gathered a field research through interviews with psychoanalysts that work with groups and a conceptual rescue of group practices within psychoanalysis, along with some Lacanian contributions considered relevant to clarify the clinic with groups. It was also sought to analyze the role of the psychoanalytic coordinator in collective spaces of different orders, bringing subsidies to the challenging clinical effort to conciliate the collective without leaving aside the singular dimension of the subject. The thesis is based on the belief that group work can be analytical and especially pertinent to current clinical practice