Doctoral Thesis
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.47.2009.tde-27112009-111051
Document
Author
Full name
Helio Cardoso de Miranda Junior
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2009
Supervisor
Committee
Rosa, Miriam Debieux (President)
Altoé, Sonia Elisabete
Alves, Mara Lurdes Dias Caffe
Pinto, Jeferson Machado
Priszkulnik, Leia
Title in Portuguese
O psicanalista no tribunal de família: possibilidades e limites de um trabalho na instituição
Keywords in Portuguese
Direito
Família
Psicanálise
Psicologia forense
Abstract in Portuguese
Esta pesquisa tem como campo de investigação a aplicação da prática psicanalítica fora da clínica stricto sensu (extensão). O seu eixo norteador é a interface do Direito com a Psicanálise e seu foco de atenção é a inserção do psicólogo psicanalista nos Tribunais de Justiça para prestar serviços vinculados às Varas de Família. Procura-se verificar a prática desse profissional em termos de sua coerência com os conceitos fundamentais da psicanálise e, portanto, com uma práxis que questiona os ideais sociais, em uma instituição que o convoca a trabalhar a partir do discurso normativo. Para compreender o trabalho do psicólogo / psicanalista em uma perspectiva clínica, procurando definir seus principais conceitos operadores, utilizou-se a noção de cena como articuladora dos dois discursos: o jurídico e o psicanalítico. A cena jurídica é explicitada em seus parâmetros discursivos e compreendida em uma leitura antropológica sobre a sua instituição. A cena psicanalítica é abordada tendo como conceitos principais inconsciente, fantasia, desejo e demanda. Tanto a cena jurídica quanto a cena psicanalítica são vinculadas fundamentalmente às questões da família para, em seguida, explicitarem-se os conceitos fundamentais e os orientadores da prática possível do psicanalista no Tribunal de Família. Nesse percurso, faz-se uma leitura da perícia judicial conforme as elaborações de Michel Foucault para propor uma prática diferenciada de acordo com as formulações de Freud e de Lacan sobre o desejo e a demanda. Para responder à questão sobre a possibilidade de ocupar a posição do psicanalista e intervir nos casos atendidos em Varas de Família, utilizou-se o estudo de caso de alguns processos judiciais encaminhados à Central de Serviço Social e Psicologia do Fórum Lafayette (Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais) e atendidos pelo próprio pesquisador, haja vista sua inserção na instituição como Psicólogo Judicial. O critério para a escolha dos casos foi a presença de conflito familiar instituído no qual se tentou a intervenção pelo viés da escuta analítica. Concluiu-se pela possibilidade de intervenção em alguns casos, dentro dos limites impostos pela instituição e pelo lugar que o psicanalista pode ocupar na interface desses discursos.
Title in English
The psychoanalist in Family Court: possibility and limit of his practise an institution
Keywords in English
Family
Forensic psychology
Law
Psychoanalisis
Abstract in English
The following research has as an investigation field the application of the psychoanalythical practice outside the clinic strict sense. Its guiding axis is the interface of the law and the psychoanalysis, and its focus of attention is the insertion of the psychoanalist psychologist in the Law Courts, in order to render services linked with the Family Court. It is intended to verify the practise of such professional in terms of his coherence with the fundamental concepts of psychoanalysis and, thus, with a praxis which questions the social ideals, in an institution which convokes him to work based upon the normative discourse. In order to inderstand the work of this psychologist / psychoanalist from a clinical perspective. Aiming at defining his main operating concepts, a notion os scene as an articulation joint of two discourses: the juridical and the psychoanalythical ones. The juridical scene is made explicit in its discoursive parameters and from an anthropological interpretation of its institution as well. The psychoanalythical scene is broached from the concepts of the unconscious, fantasy, desire and demand. Both the juridical scene and the psychoanalythical onde are fundamentally linked with the family questions in order to. Soon after, make esplicit the fundamentally concepts and the orientations of the possible psychoanalists practise in the family court. In this course, an interpretation of the judicial skill was made according to Michel Foucault, in order to propose a differentiated practise from the Freuds and Lacans formulations about desire and demand. To answer the questions about the possibility of intervention in the cases taken to the Family Court, from the psychoanalists standpoint. The cases os some judicial lawsuits which were taken to the Central de Serviço Social e Psicologia do Fórum Lafayette (Center of Social and Psychology Service of Lafayette Forum), in Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, and taken care of by the reseacher himself, were studied, taking into consideration his insertion in the institution as a judicial psychologist. The criterion for the choice of the cases was the presence of instituted family conflict in which it was intended an intervention based upon analythical listening. The conclusion was for the possibility of intervention in some cases inside the limits imposed by the institution and by the place the psychoanalist may occupy in the interface of these discourses.