Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.47.2020.tde-24022021-135531
Document
Author
Full name
Veridiana da Silva Prado Vega
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2020
Supervisor
Committee
Motta, Ivonise Fernandes da (President)
Moreira, Leliane Maria Aparecida Gliosce
Pinheiro, Nadja Nara Barbosa
Title in Portuguese
Comunicação entre os pais e a criança: intervenção psicológica em consulta terapêutica
Keywords in Portuguese
Comunicação pais-criança
Consulta terapêutica
Donald Woods Winnicott (1896-1971)
Psicanálise
Abstract in Portuguese
As Consultas Terapêuticas são uma modalidade de atendimento de curta duração que pode favorecer o funcionamento da família, adaptando-o às necessidades da criança. A pesquisa objetivou investigar e facilitar a comunicação entre os pais e a criança em Consulta Terapêutica conjunta. O método usado foi o de estudo de caso com a abordagem qualitativa para a análise dos dados. A psicanálise, fundamentada no pensamento de D. W. Winnicott orientou o percurso metodológico. Para a coleta de dados e intervenção, adotou-se a observação participante dos pais e da criança. Os participantes foram duas crianças de três e cinco anos e seus pais. A busca por literatura identificou haver escassez de estudos com crianças pré-escolares que contemplem a participação dos pais. Os resultados foram analisados conforme as categorias: Aumento de contato 1) dos pais com a realidade psíquica da criança; 2) dos pais com sua própria realidade psíquica; 3) da criança com sua própria realidade psíquica. O estudo permitiu identificar que as consultas terapêuticas, a partir da tomada de consciência com a realidade psíquica dos participantes consigo mesmos e entre si, possibilitaram a melhoria da comunicação entre os envolvidos no processo
Title in English
Communication between parents and child: psychological intervention in therapeutic consultation
Keywords in English
Child
Donald Woods Winnicott (1896-1971)
Parenthood
Psychoanalysis
Therapeutic consulting
Abstract in English
The therapeutic consultations are a short-term modality of treatment that may favor the family functioning, adapting it to childs need. The aim of this study is to research and to facilitate communication between parents and child in joint Therapeutic Consultations. The method used was case study with qualitative approach for data analysis. Psychoanalysis, based on Winnicotts line of thought, set the methodological pathway. The participant observation was adopted for data collection and intervention. A three and a five-year old child, and their parents were participating. The search for literature identified a scarcity of studies with preschool children that include parental participation. The results were analyzed according to the following categories: Increased contact 1) of the parents with the childs psychic reality; 2) of the parents with their own psychic reality; 3) of the child with his own psychic reality. The study revealed that therapeutic consultations were able to improve the communication among the participants involved in the process, as they could increase their contact with their own psychic reality and the psychic reality among themselves