Doctoral Thesis
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.47.2016.tde-24022016-105352
Document
Author
Full name
Christiani Martins Rodrigues Tironi
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2015
Supervisor
Committee
Tardivo, Leila Salomao de La Plata Cury (President)
Affonso, Rosa Maria Lopes
Colombo, Rosa Inés
Martinez, Jesus Garcia
Pinto Junior, Antonio Augusto
Title in Portuguese
O jogo das relações intrafamiliares no estudo dos vínculos de crianças negligenciadas
Keywords in Portuguese
Criança
Negligência
Pré-escolar
Relações interpessoais
Winnicott
Abstract in Portuguese
Esta pesquisa teve como objetivo apresentar o Jogo das Relações Intrafamiliares (JRI), ainda inédito no Brasil, no estudo dos vínculos de crianças negligenciadas. A Negligência Infantil Familiar (NIF) é a modalidade de maior incidência dentre os tipos de Violência Doméstica contra Crianças e Adolescentes, apesar de ser a menos estudada, o que torna necessário um maior número de pesquisas, para se conhecer as consequências dessa violência ao longo da vida de crianças vitimizadas. Neste trabalho, a Negligência Infantil Familiar foi definida como uma omissão das relações interpessoais e de comportamentos de cuidado ou proteção das primeiras figuras significativas de uma criança: seus pais. Já é sabido que a NIF gera impossibilidades e adversidades ao desenvolvimento saudável de uma criança, bem como angústias intensas e medos que a impossibilita de falar diretamente sobre o trauma sofrido. Neste sentido, o JRI foi desenvolvido, por pesquisadoras argentinas, para facilitar a comunicação da criança sobre seus conflitos e angústias com relação ao seu contexto familiar, cenário da violência sofrida. O JRI consiste em um jogo de encaixe, com figuras de personagens que representam diferentes papéis familiares. É solicitado à criança que construa duas famílias a sua família e uma família qualquer e, após cada construção, é realizado um inquérito composto por oito perguntas. O método da pesquisa consistiu na análise clínica qualitativa por meio do delineamento de Estudo de Casos Múltiplos. Os participantes da pesquisa foram divididos em dois grupos, totalizando vinte crianças entre quatro e seis anos, das quais: dez foram vítimas de Negligência Infantil Familiar e dez crianças sem suspeita de terem sofrido algum tipo de violência doméstica. Foram utilizados os seguintes instrumentos: Hora de Jogo Diagnóstica e Jogo das Relações Intrafamiliares, de modo a poder comparar os resultados encontrados entre os dois grupos participantes, para, assim, averiguar o potencial do JRI no estudo das relações vinculares de crianças neglicenciadas. A interpretação do material, levantado em cada instrumento, foi embasada na teoria do desenvolvimento de D.W. Winnicott, a partir de referenciais de análise, desenvolvidos especificamente para estes instrumentos, quando aplicados em crianças vítimas de violência doméstica. Como resultados o Jogo das Relações Intrafamiliares demonstrou possuir grandes possibilidades no estudo do vínculo de crianças negligenciadas, pois permitiu que as crianças falassem de suas famílias de maneira lúdica e de modo simples, possibilitando que expressassem como suas relações intrafamiliares foram construídas, qual o lugar que estas atribuem a si mesmas e como percebem os outros membros de sua família. Sendo possível, a partir desses dados, compreender como constroem suas relações vinculares
Title in English
Play of Intra-family Relationships in the Study of Neglect Childrens Entail
Keywords in English
Child
Interpersonal Relations
Negligence
Preschool
Winnicott
Abstract in English
This research aimed to present the Play of Intra-family Relationships, unprecedented in Brazil, in the study of neglected children's entail. The Neglect is the mode with the highest incidence among the types of Domestic Violence against Children and Adolescents, despite being the least studied, what a more research is necessary, to know the consequences of this violence over the lives of victimized children. In this work, the Neglect was defined as a failure of interpersonal relationships and caring or protection behaviors of the first significant figures of a child: their parents. It is known that the Neglect generates impossibilities and adversity to the healthy development of a child victim of violence and intense anxieties and fears that makes it impossible to speak directly about the trauma suffered. In this sense, the Play of Intra-family Relationships, was developed by Argentine researchers, to facilitate the child's communication about their conflicts and anxieties with regard to his family context, the violence suffered scenario. The Play of Intra-family Relationships consists of a set of plug, with figures of characters representing different family roles. She asked the child to build two families - his family and any family - and after each construction, we conducted a survey consists of eight questions. The research method consisted of qualitative clinical analysis through the Multiple Case Study. The participants were divided into two groups, totaling twenty children between four and six years, of which: Ten were victims of Neglect and ten children did not suffer any kind of domestic violence. The following instruments were used: Diagnostic Play Time and Play of intra-family Relationships in order to be able to compare the results between the two participating groups, to thereby ascertain the potential Play of Intra-family Relationships in the study of neglected childrens entail The interpretation of the material raised in each instrument is grounded in the theory of development of D.W. Winnicott, from analysis frameworks developed specifically for these instruments, when applied to children victims of domestic violence. As a result the Play of Intrafamily Relationships has demonstrated great possibilities in the study of the relationship of neglected children, as it allowed the children spoke of their families in a playful manner and easily, enabling them to express as their intra-family relationships were built, what place they attribute to themselves and how they perceive the other members of his family. If possible, from these data, understand how they build their interpersonal relations