Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.47.2007.tde-23012008-110531
Document
Author
Full name
Martha Serôdio Dantas
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2007
Supervisor
Committee
Herzberg, Eliana (President)
Hegenberg, Mauro
Souza, Maria Abigail de
Title in Portuguese
Psicoterapia breve de problemas conjugais : informatização de registros na clínica institucional
Keywords in Portuguese
avaliação psicológica
bases de dados
conflito conjugal
psicologia institucional
psicoterapia breve
Abstract in Portuguese
A pesquisa tem como objetivo reformular uma base de dados, desenvolvida e utilizada pela equipe do Laboratório de Estudos da Conjugalidade (LEC): atendimento em Psicoterapia Breve. Esta base de dados informatizada é um instrumento que visa aprimorar a forma de registro de material clínico de atendimentos em psicoterapia breve para fins clínico-institucionais e de pesquisa o que, como decorrência, contribuirá também com o serviço de psicoterapia na clínica institucional. O projeto de pesquisa foi elaborado a partir da experiência da autora nas atividades clínicas que desenvolve como psicóloga na Clínica Psicológica do Instituto Sedes Sapientiae (ISS), mais especificamente no LEC. A autora realiza atendimentos em psicoterapia breve nas modalidades individual e casal, participa das supervisões e discussões de caso em grupo e de grupos de estudos com a equipe do referido Laboratório. Os atendimentos clínicos seguem a fundamentação teórica e técnica baseada principalmente nos autores: Winnicott, Malan, Gilliéron, Bergeret e Hegenberg. Utilizando como metodologia qualitativa a análise de conteúdo proposta por Bardin e Turato, e tendo como documentos para análise os registros realizados pelos psicoterapeutas no período de outubro de 1999 a julho de 2004, foi realizada a sistematização e categorização dos registros. A pesquisa tem por foco os registros da fase inicial do processo de psicoterapia breve (avaliação inicial). Em função dos resultados obtidos aprimoramos o banco de dados já existente possibilitando a utilização dos respectivos registros clínicos para pesquisas quantitativas e qualitativas com apoio dos recursos da informática (desenvolvimento de software). A versão informatizada já se encontra disponível para fase de testes.
Title in English
Brief psychotherapy of marital conflict : informatization of reports in institutional clinic
Keywords in English
brief psychotherapy
institutional psychology
marital conflict
psychological assessment
Abstract in English
This research aims to exam and refine a set of data, developed and used by the staff of the Laboratório de Estudos da Conjugalidade: atendimento em psicoterapia breve (LEC). This computerized set of data is a tool which tries to improve the way the clinical material of the sessions of brief psychotherapy is recorded, making these reports able to be used in clinical-institutional work as well as in new researches; and, of course, this will contribute also to the work in the institutional clinic. This research was designed on the grounds of the author's experience in her activities as psychologist of the Clínica Psicológica do Instituto Sedes Sapientiae (ISS), particularly in the LEC. In her practice the author does brief psychotherapy - individual or with couples -, works in supervisions and discussions of cases in groups and attends lecture groups with the staff of the above mentioned LEC. In her practice the author uses mainly the technical and theoretical approaches of the following authors: Winnicott, Malan, Gilliéron, Bergeret and Hegenberg. By using as methodological framework the context analysis suggested by Bardin, and having as raw material for this investigation the reports made by the psychologists of the LEC between october/99 and july/04, we aim to systematize and ordinate the data. The focus of the research will be the records of the initial phase of the process of brief psychotherapy (preliminary evaluation). By the end of the research we expect to have refined the existing data permitting, from then on, the correct use of this set of records of clinical cases in new qualitative and quantitative researches with the support of modern techniques in informatics (developing of software).