Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.47.2011.tde-16042012-162324
Document
Author
Full name
Tamara Dias Brockhausen
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2011
Supervisor
Committee
Priszkulnik, Leia (President)
Cahali, Francisco José
Dunker, Christian Ingo Lenz
Title in Portuguese
Sap e psicanálise no campo psicojurídico: de um amor exaltato ao dom do amor
Keywords in Portuguese
Alienação
Psicanálise e Direiro
Psicologia forense
Síndrome da alienação parental
Transferência psicoterapêutica
Abstract in Portuguese
Este trabalho pretende oferecer uma análise crítica da Síndrome de Alienação Parental (SAP). Primeiramente visa apresentar o conceito de SAP, o modelo diagnóstico e interventivo tal como propostos por Richard Alan Gardner, psiquiatra forense americano. A análise de sua obra baseiase em uma leitura psicanalítica que permite ampliar a explicação da ocorrência da síndrome para além de uma descrição fenomenológica e objetiva tal como formalizada pelo seu criador. A definição clínica permite hipotetizar os termos genético-estruturais da SAP segundo um recorte psicanalítico a partir de Freud e Lacan. Parte-se da constituição do sujeito para explicar que a eficácia da SAP é possível a partir de um reforçamento da alienação fundamental induzido por um cuidador em uma criança que está na sua dependência. Realiza-se uma formalização mais precisa da síndrome a partir da proposição da SAP como uma montagem particular de transferência que se estabelece entre a criança e um cuidador, que desfaz ou minimiza os laços com o outro genitor. O fenômeno da transferência é decomposto em seus elementos formativos, a saber, identificação, sugestão, fantasia e idealização, de forma a permitir explicar a SAP como uma conjugação específica desses componentes que resulta na associação de uma posição subjetiva da criança à posição do genitor programador. Desta leitura são extraídas consequências à práxis no campo Psicojurídico, as quais permitem discutir algumas questões relativas ao tratamento e à sua regulação no interior do dispositivo jurídico. Embora a psicanálise critique modelos psicopatológicos e nosográficos, algumas linhas mestras iluminadas na SAP de Gardner trazem contribuições inovadoras frente aos sintomas da família moderna, permitindo resgatar a eficácia de um sistema disciplinar jurídico ligado ao processo civilizatório com efeitos terapêuticos e viabilizando a configuração familiar das duas linhagens como núcleo referente e formador da criança
Title in English
PAS and Psychoanalysis in the psycholegal field: from exalted love to gift one
Keywords in English
Alienation
Forensic psychology
Parental alienation syndrome
Psychoanalysis and law
Psychotherapeutic transference
Abstract in English
The aim of this study is to offer a critical analysis of the Parental Alienation Syndrome (PAS). First it intends to introduce the concept of PAS, the diagnostic and interventional model as proposed by Richard Alan Gardner, American forensic psychiatrist. The analysis of his work relies on a psychoanalytic reading that allows to extend the explanation of the occurrence of the syndrome in addition to a phenomenological and objective description as formalized by its creator. The clinical definition makes possible to hypothesize genetic-structural terms of PAS through a psychoanalytic view from Freud and Lacan. It starts with the constitution of the subject to explain that the effectiveness of PAS is possible from a reinforcement of the fundamental alienation stimulated by a caregiver in a child who is in their dependence. It is carried out a more precise formalization of the syndrome from the proposition of the PAS as a particular transference assembly that is established between the child and a caregiver that undoes or minimizes the ties with the other parent. The phenomenon of transference is decomposed into its formative elements, namely, identification, suggestion, fantasy and idealization, in order to explain the PAS like a specific combination of these components which results in the association of a child's subjective position to the position of the programming parent. Consequences of this reading are taken to the practice in psycholegal field, which enable to discuss some issues related to treatment and its regulation within the legal provision. Although psychoanalysis criticizes psychopathological and nosographic models, some guidelines enlightened in GardnerPAS bring forward innovative contributions to the symptoms of the modern family, enabling to rescue the effectiveness of a legal disciplinary system linked to the civilizing process with therapeutic effects and allowing the family configuration of the two lineages as referent and forming core of the child