Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.47.2010.tde-08092010-123135
Document
Author
Full name
Abenon Menegassi
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2010
Supervisor
Committee
Dunker, Christian Ingo Lenz (President)
Kupermann, Daniel
Pacheco, Ana Laura Prates
Title in Portuguese
O conceito de destituição subjetiva na obra de Jacques Lacan
Keywords in Portuguese
Destituição subjetiva
Jacques Lacan (1900-1980)
Psicanálise
Abstract in Portuguese
O objetivo deste trabalho é estudar o conceito da destituição subjetiva tal como Jacques Lacan a define com relação ao final de análise a partir dos anos sessenta. A partir da consideração do personagem Jacques Maast do livro O Guerreiro Aplicado de Jean Paulhan de 1917, apresentado por Lacan como referência para a destituição subjetiva, levantamos a questão sobre como se sustenta a vivência desse personagem no laço social, uma vez que após o final da análise o sujeito desejante, em sua negatividade, ainda assim está exposto à constante interpelação do Outro da Ideologia (no caso de Jacques Maast, a guerra)
Keywords in English
Jacques Lacan (1900-1980)
Psychoanalysis
Subjective destitution
Abstract in English
The objective of this work is to study the concept of the subjective destitution such as Jacques Lacan defines it with relation to the end of analysis from the Sixties. From the consideration of the personage Jacques Maast of the book The Applied Warrior of Jean Paulhan of 1917, presented for Lacan as reference for the subjective destitution, we raise the question on as if it supports the experience of this personage in the social bow, a time that after the end of the analysis the wisheThe objective of this work is to study the concept of the subjective destitution such as Jacques Lacan defines it with relation to the end of analysis from the Sixties. From the consideration of the personage Jacques Maast of the book The Applied Warrior of Jean Paulhan of 1917, presented for Lacan as reference for the subjective destitution, we raise the question on as if it supports the experience of this personage in the social bow, a time that after the end of the analysis the wishes subject, in its negativity, still thus is displayed to the constant interpellation of the Other of the Ideology (in the case of Jacques Maast, the war)s subject, in its negativity, still thus is displayed to the constant interpellation of the Other of the Ideology (in the case of Jacques Maast, the war)