Master's Dissertation
DOI
10.11606/D.47.2006.tde-06102006-124208
Document
Author
Full name
Mariangela Bento
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2006
Supervisor
Committee
Campos, Elisa Maria Parahyba (President)
Gomes, Isabel Cristina
Wanderley, Katia da Silva
Title in Portuguese
Grupos terapêuticos em instituição de saúde: a relação entre a intersubjetividade e o intrapsíquico na psicanálise
Keywords in Portuguese
Grupos
Psicanálise
Subjetividade
Abstract in Portuguese
Este trabalho apresenta o resultado de questionamentos sobre o atendimento clínico contextualizado em Instituição de Saúde. Tem por objetivo pesquisar as bases teóricas dos grupos terapêuticos, analisar e explicitar os fatores que fundamentam os grupos como campo de intervenções terapêuticas, por meio do estudo de grupos, especificamente dos grupos terapêuticos.A pesquisa é sustentada no referencial psicanalítico, cujo objeto de estudo é o Inconsciente e o eixo clínico está apoiado no conceito de transferência.O eixo teórico fundamental é a constituição da subjetividade e suas relações com a intersubjetividade, conceitos que são abrangidos em um estudo longitudinal no pensamento freudiano. Outro eixo, é o esclarecimento das fontes epistemológicas de grupos, especificamente as do campo da psicanálise, abordadas por meio de autores contemporâneos, visando à compreensão da noção de intersubjetividade e dos fenômenos grupais. O conteúdo teórico desenvolvido é ilustrado por dados obtidos de recortes do material clínico dos atendimentos de grupos terapêuticos realizados no Hospital do Servidor Público Estadual Francisco Morato de Oliveira.Este estudo demonstra que as relações do sujeito psíquico com o outro semelhante podem propiciar alterações intrapsíquicas que contribuem para o tratamento do sofrimento humano.
Title in English
Therapeutic groups in the context of a health institution: the relationship between intersubjectivity and intrapsychic in the psychoanalysis
Keywords in English
Groups
Psychoanalysis
Subjectivity
Abstract in English
This work presents the results of an inquiry on the clinic services in the context of a health institution. Its aim is to research the theoretical basis of the therapeutic groups, analyse and explicit the factors that establish the group as a field of therapeutic intervention through the study of these groups, specifically the therapeutic ones.The research is founded on the psychoanalytical referential whose object of study is the unconscious where the clinical axis is supported on the transfer concept.The fundamental theoretical axis is the constitution of the subjectivity and its relationship with intersubjectivity, concepts embodied in a longitudinal study of the Freudian thinking. Another axis is the clarifying of the epistemological sources of the groups, specifically those of the psycoanalytical science, focused through the contemporary authors, seeking the comprehension of the notion of intersubjectivity and group phenomena. The theoretical content developed is illustrated by data extracted from cut-outs of clinic materials collected in the day-to-day practice of the therapeutical teams of the State Public Hospital Francisco Morato de Oliveira.This study demonstrates that the relationship of the psychic subject with the other may bring on intrapsychic changes that contribute to the treatment of the human suffering.