Doctoral Thesis
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.47.2016.tde-05082016-154853
Document
Author
Full name
Cesar Augusto Alves da Silva
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2016
Supervisor
Committee
Crochik, Jose Leon (President)
Kohatsu, Lineu Norió
Musse, Ricardo
Sass, Odair
Silva, Pedro Fernando da
Title in Portuguese
Esquematismo da produção industrial e formação do indivíduo
Keywords in Portuguese
Capitalismo
Esquematismo
Formação
Indivíduo
Pseudoformação
Abstract in Portuguese
Esta tese tem como objetivo analisar a possibilidade de formação do indivíduo na sociedade industrial com base naquilo que se configurou como uma determinação importante, a saber, a produção em série que, para se realizar, demanda um esquema produtivo previamente estabelecido, um planejamento rigorosamente calculado, racionalmente construído de acordo com uma razão que expressa os interesses lucrativos do modo de produção capitalista. Objetivamos discutir o modo de produção capitalista industrial que se torna ideologia de si mesmo, como uma metafísica que se torna real por meio dessa produção. Ação real produtiva e esquema metafísico se autodeterminam mediados, ou determinados, pelo lucro. É um sistema que traz em si um modelo de racionalidade técnica e tecnológica que se tornam meio da imposição do esquematismo da produção sobre os indivíduos e em direta relação de correspondência à pseudoformação causadora do obscurecimento da subjetividade. Investiga-se a esquematização que a indústria cultural realiza na produção cultural. Tal esquematização atua já no campo da produção da cultura, determinando minuciosamente a elaboração dos objetos culturais. Analisam-se as condições de possibilidade da individualidade construir-se ou não no período contemporâneo. A infantilização e a obnubilação do desenvolvimento humano aparecem como resultado do processo do modo de produção capitalista industrial. O eu é derrotado antes mesmo de constituir-se, porque o diferente nunca é produzido em série. Conclui-se, então, que, no modo de produção capitalista industrial, os obstáculos para a formação do indivíduo e sua pseudoformação socializada não estão apenas no consumo dos produtos culturais mercantilizados. Tais limites já se originam concretamente na produção por meio do esquematismo alienado dos homens e imposto a eles
Title in English
Schematism industrial production and formation of the individual
Keywords in English
Capitalism
Individual
Pseudoformação
Schematic
Training
Abstract in English
This thesis aims to analyze the possibility of formation of the individual in industrial society from what was configured as an important determination, namely the production series, to take place, demand a previously productive scheme, a carefully calculated plan rationally constructed according to a ratio expressing the profit interests of the capitalist mode of production. This paper discusses the industrial capitalist mode of production that becomes ideology of himself as a "metaphysical" that becomes real through this production. Productive real action and "metaphysical" consider themselves scheme mediated or determined by profit. It is a system which brings a technical and technological rationality model that make it through the schematic of the levy production on individuals and in direct relation matching the pseudoformação causing the subjectivity obscuration. The layout is investigated that the culture industry performs in cultural production. Such a layout is already active in the field of crop production, carefully determining the development of cultural objects. They analyze the conditions of possibility of individuality build up or not in the contemporary period. The infantilization and numbness of the human development process appear as a result of the industrial capitalist mode of production. The ego is defeated before even be created, because the other is never produced in series. It follows, then, that the industrial capitalist mode of production, the obstacles to the formation of the individual and his socialized pseudoformation are not only the consumption of commodified cultural products. These limits already originate specifically in production through the schematic alienated men and imposed on them