Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.47.2020.tde-03082020-113938
Document
Author
Full name
Renata Penalva Vieira da Silva
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2020
Supervisor
Committee
Machado, Adriana Marcondes (President)
Fonseca, Paula Fontana
Vicentin, Maria Cristina Gonçalves
Title in Portuguese
Caps IJ e escolas: a necessidade de encontros nas diferenças
Keywords in Portuguese
Caps IJ
Educação
Escolas
Intersetorialidade
Saúde mental
Abstract in Portuguese
Esta pesquisa se propõe a investigar os elementos presentes no trabalho em um Centro de Atenção Psicossocial Infantojuvenil (Caps IJ), quando se procura estabelecer uma postura nãosobrecodificadora no encontro com as escolas de seu território, afim de colaborar com práticas inclusivas, opondo-se a reducionismos, silenciamentos ou marginalizações na infância e juventude. A construção do campo de problematização se dá na percepção da distância entre os pedidos que as escolas endereçavam ao Caps onde a pesquisadora trabalhava e como o Caps se dirigia às escolas. A partir do uso de narrativas analíticas, compreendemos repetir movimentos colonizadores da saúde que buscávamos superar. A negação em atuar práticas redutoras do sujeito, que é constituinte do dispositivo Caps, requeria a invenção de estratégias para que esta negação não se atualizasse na relação com a escola. A pesquisa bibliográfica fez necessária composição com as narrativas, para investigar os movimentos históricos nos encontros entre saúde mental e educação. Nesta esteira, a discussão sobre diferença como aspecto relacional nos auxiliou a pensar inflexões na prática, assim como o conceito da intersetorialidade e sua construção nos permitiram localizar nosso debate, que trata de encontro entre serviços públicos compromissados com o princípio da equidade. Esta discussão se materializa nas experiências vividas no Caps, a partir da construção de encontros com as trabalhadoras das escolas do território. Experiências que pediam teorização, para a elas retornar
Title in English
Psychosocial community centers and schools: the necessity of encounter at difference
Keywords in English
Education
Intersector
Mental health
Psychosocial Community Center
Schools
Abstract in English
This research intends to investigate the present elements when a Psychosocial Community Center for Children and Adolescents (Caps IJ) engages to establish a non-overcoding posture in the encounter with schools in the community, in order to collaborate with inclusive practices, opposing to reductionism, silencing or marginalization in the childhood and youth. The construction of the problematization field occurs in the perception of the distance between the requests that schools addressed to the Caps where the researcher worked and how the Caps addressed schools. From the use of analytical narratives, weve come to understand that the Caps was repeating the health colonizing movements that we sought to overcome. The denial of reducing practices, which is a constituent of the Caps device, required the invention of strategies so that this denial would not be updated in the relationship with the school. The bibliographic research composed with the analytical narratives, to investigate the historical movements in the encounters between mental health and education. In this vein, the discussion about difference as a relational aspect helped us to think of inflections in practice. Also, the concept of intersectoariality and its construction allowed us to locate our debate, which deals with the meeting of public services committed to the principle of equity. This discussion is materialized in the experiences lived in the construction of meetings between Caps and school workers. Experiences that required theorization, to return to them