Doctoral Thesis
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.46.2016.tde-20072016-122152
Document
Author
Full name
Dennis Galasso Diego
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2006
Supervisor
Committee
Comasseto, Joao Valdir (President)
Campos, Ivan Persio de Arruda
Catalani, Luiz Henrique
Emerenciano, Vicente de Paulo
Silva, Paulo Henrique Menezes da
Title in Portuguese
Estudos Reacionais de Teluretos Vinílicos, cálculos de coeficientes de blindagem efetivos e determinação computacional de RMN de 1H, 13C e 125Te
Keywords in Portuguese
Estrutura molecular (Química teórica)
Feromônios sexuais (Estudo)
Síntese orgânica
Telúrio (Estudo)
Abstract in Portuguese
O objetivo da pnmeIra parte do presente projeto é a síntese total da Isocicutoxina (esquema 1) e de alguns feromânios sexuais de insetos (esquema 2), utilizando algumas das reações já estudadas sistematicamente no nosso laboratório. (Ver PDF) As etapas chaves para síntese da Isocicutoxina foram uma reação de acoplamento entre um diino e um telureto vinílico, seguida por urna reação de Wittig. As etapas chaves para a síntese dos feromânios sexuais foram urna reação de acoplamento cruzado de um telureto vinílico com um organocrupato, seguida por urna reação tipo SN2 com um reagente de Grignard. O objetivo da segunda parte do presente projeto é a revisão bibliográfica e a sistematização de dados de RMN de 1H, 13C e 125Te d.e compostos contendo átomos de telúrio. Os ligantes contendo telúrio tiveram seus valores de RMN sistematizados e seus valores de coeficientes de blindagem efetivos analisados (esquema 3). (Ver PDF) Através de um software especializado, um banco de dados foi criado e possibilitou a simulação de espectros de RMN de 13C e 125Te.
Title in English
Reactional study tellurides vinyls, effective shielding values calculations and computational determination of RMN 1H, 13C e 125Te
Keywords in English
Molecular structure (Theoretical chemistry)
Organic synthesis
Sexual Pheromones (Study)
Tellurium (study)
Abstract in English
The main goal of the first part of this project is the total synthesis of isocicutoxin (scheme 1) and some insects' sexual pheromones by means of some reactions already studied by our group (scheme 2). (See PDF) The key steps for the synthesis of isocicutoxin were a coupling reaction between a diyne and a vinylic telluride, followed by a Wittig reaction. The key steps for the synthesis ofthe sexual pheromones were a cross coupling reaction between a vinylic telluride and an organocuprate, followed by a SN2 reaction with a Grignard reagent. The mam goal of the second part of the project lS the bibliographic reVleW and the systematization of 1H, 13C and 125Te data of tellurium compounds. The ligands containing tellurium had their NMR and their effective shielding values analyzed (Scheme 3). Using specialized software, a database was developed, which allowed the prediction of NMR 13C and 125Te spectra.