Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.45.2022.tde-16052022-191040
Document
Author
Full name
Luiza Camile Rosa da Silva
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2022
Supervisor
Committee
Oliva Filho, Sergio Muniz (President)
Alves, Michele de Oliveira
Carvalho, Alexandre Nolasco de
Title in Portuguese
Um sistema local e não local via equações de evolução
Keywords in Portuguese
Equação não local
Equações semilineares parabólicas
Semigrupos
Abstract in Portuguese
Este trabalho tem como principal objetivo estudar um sistema unidimensional de uma equação diferencial parcial local com uma não local, acoplados pela fronteira. Para este fim, estudaremos a boa colocação da equação linear local, que será dada pelo laplaciano pertubado por um múltiplo da identidade e da parte linear não local, dada por uma convolução, também pertubado por um múltiplo da identidade.
Title in English
A local and non local system via evolution equation
Keywords in English
Non local equation
Parabolic semilinear equation
Semigroups
Abstract in English
The present work aims as its primary objective to study an unidimensional system of a local partial differential equation with a non-local partial differential equation, couple by the boundeness. In order to achieve that objective, we will study the well posedness of linear local equation, given by a Laplacian disturbed by a multiple of the identity, and of the linear non-local equation, given by a convolution, also disturbed by a multiple of the identity.