Doctoral Thesis
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.45.2021.tde-07062021-120902
Document
Author
Full name
Oscar Armando Hernández Morales
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2021
Supervisor
Committee
Futorny, Vyacheslav (President)
Bekkert, Viktor
Calixto, Lucas Henrique
Ekeren, Jethro William van
Gonzalez, Cristian Andres Ortiz
Title in Portuguese
Representações de Gelfand-Tsetlin de álgebras de Vertex
Keywords in Portuguese
Álgebra de Kac-Moody afim
Álgebra de vertex afim
Álgebra de Zhu
Funtor de localização torcida
Módulos Gelfand-Tsetlin
Realização por tabelas
Abstract in Portuguese
Neste trabalho realizamos todos os sl(n+1)-módulos de peso máximo simples de relações, isto engloba as famílias construídas em [Maz03] e [FRZ19]. Ademais, para uma subálgebra parabólica de sl(n+1) com subálgebra de Levi sl(2) + h construímos uma extensa família de sl(n+1)-módulos de relações como imagens do funtor de localização torcida de sl(n+1)-módulos de peso máximo simples de relações. Como aplicações, temos a construção explícita em termos de tabelas de Gelfand-Tsetlin de todos os sl(n+1)-módulos de peso máximo simples admissíveis, os quais foram anteriormente descritos por Arakawa [Ara16]. Além disso, obtemos duas novas famílias de representações irredutíveis de energia positiva da álgebra de vertex simples afim Vk(sl(n+1)) na órbita nilpotente minimal e órbita nilpotente principal de sl(n+1), respectivamente. Essas representações são quocientes de módulos induzidos para a álgebra de Kac-Moody afim de tipo A e incluem, em particular, todos os módulos simples admissíveis induzidos de sl(2). Assim, completamos alguns dos resultados apresentados em [AFR17].
Title in English
Gelfand-Tsetlin representations of Vertex algebras
Keywords in English
Affine Kac-Moody algebra
Affine vertex algebra
Gelfand-Tsetlin modules
Tableaux realization
Twisted localization functors
Zhu algebra
Abstract in English
In this work we explicitly construct all simple highest weight relation sl(n+1)-modules. This includes the families constructed in [Maz03] and [FRZ19]. In addition, for a parabolic subalgebra of sl(n+1) with a Levi subalgebra sl(2) + h we construct a large family of relation sl(n+1)-modules as images under the twisted localization functor of simple highest weight relation sl(n+1)-modules. As an application, we have an explicit construction in terms of Gelfand-Tsetlin tableaux, of all admissible simple highest weight sl(n+1)-modules, which were previously described by Arakawa in [Ara16]. Furthermore, we obtain two new families of simple positive energy representations of simple affine vertex algebra Vk(sl(n+1)) in the minimal nilpotent orbit and principal nilpotent orbit of sl(n+1), respectively. These representations are quotients of induced modules over the affine Kac-Moody algebra of type A, they include, in particular, all admissible simple modules induced from sl(2). Thus, we have completed some of the results presented in [AFR17].