Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.3.2019.tde-16092019-111338
Document
Author
Full name
Maria Isabel Rodrigues Teixeira
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2019
Supervisor
Committee
Gonçalves, Orestes Marracini (President)
Graca, Moacyr Eduardo Alves da
Ilha, Marina Sangoi de Oliveira
Title in Portuguese
Comissionamento dos sistemas prediais hidráulicos em edifícios multipavimentos.
Keywords in Portuguese
Comissionamento
Construção civil
Normas de construção
Relatórios
Sistemas hidráulicos
Abstract in Portuguese
Devido aos enormes impactos socioeconômicos e ambientais que a indústria da construção civil tem na sociedade, existe a necessidade de se aumentar a eficiência do processo construtivo. O comissionamento surgiu nos Estados Unidos no final do século XX e serve para verificar e controlar a aderência do sistema construtivo considerado ao seu propósito em todas as etapas de sua vida útil, tendo como objetivo principal atender aos requisitos do proprietário e às normas legais.O objetivo deste trabalho é propor um processo de comissionamento para sistemas hidráulicos prediais, e por meio desta proposta difundir o uso do comissionamento. A norma americana sobre o assunto dá o subsídio necessário e, a partir de suas determinações, é proposta uma rotina de execução do comissionamento, para garantir que todos os aspectos relevantes do sistema construtivo em questão sejam respeitados. As normas brasileiras aplicáveis aos sistemas prediais de água servem de base para a adaptação do processo ao mercado brasileiro. Uma aplicação piloto foi feita para exemplificar parte da aplicação do processo proposto, em um empreendimento na cidade de São Paulo. O resultado esperado é uma rotina de uso do comissionamento para os sistemas construtivos hidráulicos.
Title in English
Commissioning of hydraulic building systems in multi-fllor buildings.
Keywords in English
Building
Commissioning
Hydraulic building systems
Reports
Standards for construction
Abstract in English
In light of the huge economic and socio-environmental impacts produced by the construction industry in society, it is necessary to increase the efficiency of the construction process. The commissioning process has emerged in the United States in the late twentieth century and proposes planning and control for building system considering all stages of the lifetime of the project, with the main objective to meet the owner's requirements and legal standards. This work intends to study the application of the commissioning in hydraulic building systems of multipavimentos buildings.The objective is to develop a specific commissioning process for hydraulic systems to demonstrate the applicability to all systems and through this knowledge spread the use of commissioning.This work also deals with the commissioning process of building systems and its place in the production chain of Construction.In the absence of a specific brazilian standard, the american standard on the matter will be investigated and, from the stand-point of its determinations, a routine of commissioning will be shown to ensure that all relevant aspects of the construction system in question are respected. The applicable Brazilian lawson hidraulic sistems will be researched insearch of an adaptation of the process to the Brazilian market. A pilot program will be conducted to check the adhesion of the process during the implementation of one project in the city of São Paulo.The expected result is a routine to the use of commissioning for hydraulic building systems.