Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.3.2019.tde-12082022-111322
Document
Author
Full name
Ana Paula da Silva Viana
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2019
Supervisor
Committee
Melhado, Silvio Burrattino (President)
Mutti, Cristine do Nascimento
Roméro, Marcelo de Andrade
Title in Portuguese
Métodos de planejamento do processo de projeto em empresa construtora e incorporadora: estudo de caso.
Keywords in Portuguese
Gestão de projetos
Abstract in Portuguese
Este trabalho pretende contribuir com a caracterização e análise crítica da gestão do planejamento do processo de projeto em empresas construtoras e incorporadoras de edifícios, analisando especificamente a gestão e integração do planejamento do processo de projeto em uma empresa empreendedora de grande porte na cidade de São Paulo, na qual todos os edifícios são concebidos à luz das normas e especificidades da sustentabilidade ambiental. O presente trabalho é baseado em entrevistas com os principais agentes dos processos de uma construtora e incorporadora em São Paulo SP e na revisão bibliográfica do tema. Estão sendo realizadas análises dos resultados destas entrevistas à luz dos conceitos referentes à gestão de projetos, gestão de pessoas e gestão da informação, com foco na integração entre processos, utilizando a análise de fluxo de atividades como ferramentas de estudo. Esta análise objetiva identificar os gargalos e desafios existentes, e os resultados já alcançados pela empresa construtora e incorporadora em estudo. Como conclusão espera-se identificar alguns pontos críticos na gestão do planejamento do processo de projeto que interferem diretamente e indiretamente no desempenho dos empreendimentos, sob a ótica dos diversos autores estudados e dos gerentes de projetos entrevistados. Estes pontos críticos serão classificados e priorizados, e a partir deles serão propostas ações de melhoria na gestão e integração do planejamento do processo de projeto.
Title in English
Methods of project process planning in building company: case study.
Keywords in English
Management
Planning
Project process
Abstract in English
The purpose of this study is to contribute to the characterization and critical analysis of the management of the project process planning in sustainable building companies, analyzing specifically the management and integration of the project process planning in an enterprise with an environmental certification, in which all buildings are designed in the light of the norms and specificities of environmental sustainability. In order to achieve this purpose, the present study is based on interviews with the main agents of the processes of a construction company in São Paulo - SP and on the bibliographic review of the theme. Analyzes of the results of these interviews are carried out in the light of concepts related to project management, people management and information management, focusing on the integration between processes, using activity flow analysis as study tools. This analysis aims to identify the existing bottlenecks and challenges, and the results already achieved by the construction company under study. As a conclusion, it is hoped to identify some critical points in project planning management that contribute directly and indirectly in the performance of the design, from the perspective of the different authors studied and the managers interviewed. These critical points will be classified and prioritized, and from them will be proposed actions to improve the management and integration of project process planning.