Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.3.2021.tde-10092021-095931
Document
Author
Full name
Felipe Alcarpe Coda
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2021
Supervisor
Committee
Junqueira, Fabrício (President)
Almeida Junior, Jorge Rady de
Carvalho, Lilian Kawakami
Title in Portuguese
Arquitetura para aquisição de big data voltada para indústria 4.0.
Keywords in Portuguese
Indústria 4.0
Redes de Petri
Abstract in Portuguese
O desenvolvimento de novas tecnologias e formas de se adquirir e processar dados obtidos em todas as etapas de um processo industrial é percebido por especialistas como um dos pilares de uma nova revolução industrial, denominada de "Indústria 4.0". A Indústria 4.0 pode ser compreendida como o resultado da implementação, de fato, de fábricas inteligentes onde os sistemas produtivos são autônomos, versáteis e associados a serviços para atender as diferentes necessidades de cada consumidor. Essa nova revolução industrial se apoia em conceitos como a Internet das Coisas (IoT), onde todos os dispositivos envolvidos nos sistemas produtivos estão conectados entre si, compondo sistemas ciber-fisicos (CPS) de modo que se pode processar uma quantidade muito grande de dados relacionados direta e indiretamente a esse sistema tanto no mundo virtual como no mundo real.Em paralelo ao desenvolvimento desses sistemas produtivos estão sendo consideradas novas formas de tratar um conjunto muito grande de dados, conhecidos como big data. Estes estudos exploram técnicas e abordagens multidisciplinares, isto é, o aprimoramento na capacidade de adquirir e analisar potencialmente qualquer dado relacionado com processos e produtos é interpretado como uma oportunidade para revisar os paradigmas associados a sistemas produtivos. A grande quantidade e variedade de dados do sistema produtivo, no contexto do big data, é evidentemente uma fonte de informações fundamental para controlar e otimizar todas as etapas do processo produtivo e os serviços associados. Neste contexto, este trabalho tem como objetivo desenvolver (i) a modelagem do processo de aquisição de dados de um sistema produtivo e, (ii) uma proposta de arquitetura do sistema de aquisição de dados. Com base na natureza do sistema produtivo, a abordagem de sistema a eventos discretos é adotada para a representação/descrição dos processos envolvidos, de modo que se utiliza a técnica PFS (Production Flow Schema) / RdP (Rede de Petri) para o desenvolvimento dos modelos. A arquitetura do sistema de aquisição de big data é proposta levando em consideração os conceitos presentes no RAMI 4.0 que é uma arquitetura de referência para a Indústria 4.0.
Title in English
Big data acquisition architecture aimed toward Industry 4.0 .
Keywords in English
Big data
Cyber-Physical System
Industry 4.0
Internet of Things
Petri Net
Production Flow Schema
RAMI 4.0
Abstract in English
The development of new technologies and ways of acquiring and processing data obtained at all stages of an industrial process is perceived by experts as one strategic pillar of a new industrial revolution, called "Industry 4.0". Industry 4.0 can be understood as the result of the implementation, in fact, of intelligent factories where production systems are autonomous, versatile and associated with services to meet the different needs of each consumer. This new industrial revolution relies on concepts such as the Internet of Things (IoT), where all the devices involved in productive systems are connected together, composing cyber-physical systems (CPS) so that a very large amount of data directly and indirectly related to this system can be processed both in the virtual world, and in the real world. In parallel with the development of these productive systems, new methods of handling a very large set of data known as big data are being considered. These studies explore multidisciplinary techniques and approaches, that is, enhancing the ability to acquire and potentially analyze any data related to processes and products is interpreted as an opportunity to review the paradigms associated with production systems.The large amount and variety of data in the productive system, in the context of big data, is evidently a fundamental source of information to control and optimize all stages of the production process and associated services. In this context, this work has as objectives to develop (i) the modeling of the data acquisition process of a productive system and, (ii) a data acquisition system architecture proposal.Based on the nature of the production system, the system approach to discrete events is adopted for the representation / description of the processes involved, using the PFS (Production Flow Schema) / Petri Net technique. The architecture of the big data acquisition system is proposed taking into consideration the concepts present in RAMI 4.0 which is a reference architecture for Industry 4.0.