Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.3.2022.tde-04042023-082415
Document
Author
Full name
Henrique Abrantes Vitoi
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2022
Supervisor
Committee
Junqueira, Fabrício (President)
Lins, Romulo Gonçalves
Spinola, Mauro de Mesquita
Title in Portuguese
Compartilhamento da memória digital do produto na cadeia de suprimentos no contexto da Indústria 4.0.
Keywords in Portuguese
Cadeia de suprimentos
Indústria 4.0
Memória digital do produto
RAMI4.0
Web services
Abstract in Portuguese
Indústria 4.0 (I4.0) se refere às recentes modificações em relação às tecnologias de manufatura. Neste contexto, redes inteligentes de equipamentos passam a proporcionar um alto nível de automação e intercâmbio de informações entre os elementos em um ambiente de manufatura. Por outro lado, logística se refere ao gerenciamento do fluxo de coisas (físicas ou digitais) entre um ponto de origem e um ponto de consumo, entre as quais inclui o fluxo de informações. Visto a relevância do compartilhamento de informações para a I4.0 e para a logística, este trabalho tem como objetivo principal o desenvolvimento de uma arquitetura que possibilita o compartilhamento de informações relacionadas ao ciclo de vida de um produto enquanto este trafega pela cadeia de suprimentos (CS). A arquitetura desenvolvida é baseada no Modelo de Arquitetura de Referência para a Indústria 4.0 (RAMI4.0) e permite compartilhar a Memória Digital do Produto (MDP) entre os elos da CS por meio de Web Services. Este trabalho aborda também a modelagem de dados dos submodelos de um Componente 4.0 (C4.0) e as considerações sobre o impacto em geração de valor que o compartilhamento destas informações traz sobre o negócio. Por fim, a partir deste trabalho são derivados diagramas de arquitetura com definições de fluxos e atividades padrões para a consistência e interoperabilidade na forma de interação entre os elos de uma CS.
Title in English
Sharing of the digital product memory in the supply chain in the context of Industry 4.0.
Keywords in English
Digital product memory
Industry 4.0
RAMI4.0
Supply chain
Web services
Abstract in English
Industry 4.0 (I4.0) refers to the recent changes in manufacturing technologies. In this context, intelligent equipment networks provide a high level of automation and information exchange between the elements in a manufacturing environment. On the other hand, logistics refers to the management of the flow of things (physical or digital) between a point of origin and a point of consumption, among which it includes the flow of information. Given the relevance of the information sharing on I4.0 and logistics, this work has as its main goal the development of an architecture that allows the sharing of information related to the product life cycle as it moves throughout the supply chain (SC). The architecture developed is based on the Reference Architecture Model Industry 4.0 (RAMI4.0) and allows sharing the Digital Product Memory (DPM) between the SC members through Web Services. This work also addresses the data modeling of the submodels of a Component 4.0 (C4.0) and considerations about the impact on value generation that the sharing of this information brings to the business. Finally, architecture diagrams are derived from this work with definitions of flows and activities standards for the consistency and interoperability on the way that the members of a SC interact with each other.