Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.3.2007.tde-14012008-115710
Document
Author
Full name
Robmilson Simões Gundim
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2007
Supervisor
Committee
Pereira, Sérgio Luiz (President)
Brandão Júnior, Augusto Ferreira
Garcia, Paulo Alves
Title in Portuguese
Desenvolvimento e aplicação de metodologia para auxílio da engenharia em automação residencial - MAER.
Keywords in Portuguese
Automação predial (projeto; metodologia)
Abstract in Portuguese
Este trabalho apresenta uma revisão bibliográfica sobre a teoria e a prática da Automação Residencial (AR) e também apresenta uma proposta de uma metodologia para auxílio da engenharia em AR intitulada MAEAR - Metodologia para Auxílio da Engenharia em Automação Residencial. Este trabalho apresenta também uma análise entre as principais teorias de controle desenvolvidas para a automação industrial, e a correlação das mesmas sobre sistemas de automação predial e residencial, assim como uma comparação dos níveis de automação industrial e residencial existentes. Os testes de validação da metodologia MAEAR proposta também são apresentadas neste trabalho.
Title in English
Development and Application of Methodology for Aid of Engineering in Home Automation - MAEAR.
Keywords in English
Automation level
Home automation (HA)
MAEAR - Methodology for aid of engineering in home automation
Abstract in English
This work presents a bibliographical revision about the theory and the practice of Home Automation (HA) and also presents a proposal of a methodology for aid of engineering in HA entitled MAEAR - Methodology for Aid of Engineering in Home Automation. This work also presents an analysis between the main theories of controls developed to industrial automation, and the correlation it with systems of building automation and home automation, as well as a comparative of levels of industrial automation and home automation. The tests of validation of methodology MAEAR proposal also are presented in this work.