Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.3.1988.tde-22092021-113756
Document
Author
Full name
Paulo Sergio Pereira da Silva
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 1988
Supervisor
Committee
Leite, Vitor Marques Pinto (President)
Costa, Oswaldo Luiz do Valle
Oliva, Waldyr Muniz
Qualifik, Paul
Tonelli, Pedro Aladar
Title in Portuguese
Controle não interativo por realimentação da medida.
Keywords in Portuguese
Controle (Teoria de sistemas e controle)
Estabilidade
Sistema linear
Abstract in Portuguese
Neste trabalho tratamos o problema de Controle não Interativo por Realimentação Dinâmica da Medida com Estabilidade para sistemas lineares invariantes no tempo. Através da abordagem Geométrica em variáveis de estado, desenvolvemos condições necessárias e suficientes para solução de tal problema. O problema do compensador solução de ordem mínima não é tratado, mas uma técnica que permite reduzir a ordem do compensador é apresentada. Um exemplo é considerado e os resultados são apresentados na forma de simulação no tempo.
Title in English
Noninteracting control by measurement feedback
Keywords in English
Control theory
Decoupling
Linear systems
Stability
Abstract in English
In this work, the Non-Interacting Control Problem by Measurement Dynamic Feedback is studied with stability in linear time invariant systems. Using the geometric approach in state variable formulation, necessary and sufficient conditions for the solution of this problem are derived. The minimal order compensator problem is not solved here. However its also considered a numerical example and the decoupling in this case is illustrated by time simulkations.