Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.27.2010.tde-30112010-164727
Document
Author
Full name
Pedro Roberto Ferreira Junior
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2010
Supervisor
Committee
Sousa, Mauro Wilton de (President)
Britto, Rovilson Robbi
Oliveira, Paulo Roberto Nassar de
Title in Portuguese
Comunicação e trabalho: a ressignificação dos vínculos sociais e dos sentidos do trabalho na contemporaneidade
Keywords in Portuguese
Comunicação
Condição humana
Pós-Modernidade
Trabalho
Vínculo social
Abstract in Portuguese
O presente estudo procura sistematizar literatura, dados e informações sobre o processo da comunicação no contexto da sociedade contemporânea em mutação e relacioná-lo com as indicações que apontam as mudanças no sentido do trabalho na organização da vida atual. Assume-se aqui a hipótese de que o processo comunicacional contemporâneo reflete hoje mudanças de valores que se dão na crescente retomada da centralidade da vida humana, ao mesmo tempo em que deslocam e rearticulam os sentidos de compreensão do trabalho.
Title in English
Comunicação e trabalho: a ressignificação dos vínculos sociais e dos sentidos do trabalho na contemporaneidade
Keywords in English
Communication
Human condition
Post Modernity
Social Bonding
Work
Abstract in English
This study aims at reviewing the literature, data and information on communication process in the context of contemporary society in transformation and relates it to indications that point towards changes in the meaning of work in the organization of current life. It is assumed here the hypothesis that contemporary communication process reflects modifications in values that happen in the human life centrality increase, while moves and readjusts the meanings of work understanding.