Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.27.2010.tde-31082015-113112
Document
Author
Full name
Ana Cristina Chagas dos Anjos
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2010
Supervisor
Committee
Rizzi, Maria Christina de Souza Lima (President)
Barbosa, Ana Mae Tavares Bastos
Jacobi, Pedro Roberto
Title in Portuguese
Arte-educação e educação ambiental. Uma reflexão sobre a colaboração teórica e metodológica da arte-educação para a educação ambiental
Keywords in Portuguese
Arte Contemporânea
Arte-Educação
Educação Ambiental
Educação em Recursos Hídricos
Interdisciplinaridade
Meio Ambiente
Políticas Públicas
Proposta Triangular
Abstract in Portuguese
Com base especialmente no pensamento da arte-educadora Ana Mae Barbosa de um lado e de outro do educador Paulo Freire, essa Dissertação procura apresentar e refletir sobre o trabalho de Arte-Educação e Educação Ambiental, desenvolvido a partir de uma perspectiva interdisciplinar envolvendo educação e conservação ambiental e o ensino pós-moderno (ou contemporâneo) de arte no âmbito das ações do Programa de Educação e Conservação Ambiental Chão Verde Terra Firme, que, na sua quarta edição, no ano de 2006 com desdobramentos em 2007, 2008 e 2009, envolveu professores da região do Vale do Rio Juquery e Serra da Cantareira, localizada no segmento norte-noroeste da região metropolitana de São Paulo.
Title in English
Keywords in English
Art Education
Education in Water Resources, Contemporary Art
Environment
Environmental Education
Interdisciplinary
Public Policy
Triangular Proposal
Abstract in English
Based especially on the thought of art-educator Ana Mae Barbosa on one side and on the other hand the educator Paulo Freire, this paper aims to present and reflect on the work of Art Education and Environmental Education, developed from an interdisciplinary perspective involving education and environmental conservation and post-modern (or contemporary) art teaching in the context of the actions of the Education Program and Environmental Conservation "Chão Verde Terra Firme", which in its fourth edition in 2006 with unfold of the shares in 2007, 2008 and 2009, involved teachers from Vale do Rio Juquery and Serra da Cantareira, located in the north-northwest segment of the metropolitan region of Sao Paulo.