Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.27.2019.tde-27022019-154241
Document
Author
Full name
Giuliano Maurizio Ronco
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2018
Supervisor
Committee
Rizzi, Maria Christina de Souza Lima (President)
Machado, Eliany Salvatierra
Nicolau, Evandro Carlos
Title in Portuguese
Abordagem Triangular do ensino da linguagem audiovisual
Keywords in Portuguese
Abordagem Triangular
Arte-Educação
Cinema
Linguagem Audiovisual
Abstract in Portuguese
Este trabalho tem como tema central a epistemologia do audiovisual, na medida em que é o relato de uma investigação sobre a maneira com que adolescentes podem aprender a fazer cinema no ambiente escolar. A experiência docente aqui descrita aconteceu num colégio particular da cidade de São Paulo, durante o segundo semestre do ano de 2015, e se aproveitou do fenômeno da disseminação, entre os estudantes, de câmeras de gravação de vídeos embutidas nos smartphones. A metodologia desenvolvida teve como base a transposição dos conceitos da Abordagem Triangular do ensino das artes visuais, sistematizada por Ana Mae Barbosa, em conjugação com um referencial teórico proveniente das áreas do cinema e audiovisual, com uma menção especial aos escritos de Alain Bergala, Jean-Claude Carrière e Andrei Tarkovski. A reflexão sobre esta experiência é agora oferecida ao público envolvido com as questões contemporâneas de ensino-aprendizagem do audiovisual nas escolas, universidades e cursos livres espalhados pelo Brasil.
Title in English
Triangular Teaching Approach in Audiovisual Language.
Keywords in English
Art-Education
Audiovisual Language
Cinema
Triangular Teaching Approach
Abstract in English
This work has as its central theme the epistemology of the audiovisual language, since it is the report of an investigation about the ways in which adolescents learn the filmmaking process into the school environment. The teaching experience described here took place in a private school in the city of São Paulo during the second semester of 2015, and took advantage of the phenomenon that possessing video recording cameras embedded in smartphones is widely disseminated among students. The methodology developed in this dissertation was based on the transposition of the concepts of the Triangular Teaching Approach in Arts, systematized by Ana Mae Barbosa, in conjunction with a theoretical references originally from the cinema and audiovisual areas, with special reference to the writings of Alain Bergala, Jean-Claude Carrière and Andrei Tarkovski. The reflection upon that this experience is now offered to the public involved in contemporary audiovisual teaching-learning issues in schools, universities and courses throughout Brazil.