Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.27.2019.tde-26122019-122950
Document
Author
Full name
Lígia Helena Ferreira Zamaro
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2019
Supervisor
Committee
Rizzi, Maria Christina de Souza Lima (President)
Barbosa, Ana Amália Tavares Bastos
Sarraf, Viviane Panelli
Title in Portuguese
Mediação Acessível: por uma experiência estética na deficiência.
Keywords in Portuguese
Acessibilidade
Arte
Deficiência
Experiência estética
Fruição
Abstract in Portuguese
Nessa dissertação, foram levantadas as percepções de pessoas com deficiência intelectual, física e visual em espaços culturais, buscando conhecer e delimitar os fatores mais significativos, na visita a exposições e na fruição estética de obras de arte presentes nestes locais e o papel da mediação neste intento. Este trabalho foi composto: pela pesquisa bibliográfica, pela análise de documentos normativos e legislação sobre direitos de pessoas com deficiência e pela coleta de dados in loco, com análise qualitativa, a partir de relatos, entrevistas e registros em imagem e áudio. Foram levantados aspectos gerais sobre a qualidade da mediação acessível, enfatizando a mediação humana, a mediação por recursos e a comunicação acessível para avaliar sua influência nas experiências estéticas dos entrevistados.
Title in English
Accessible Mediation: for an aesthetic experience in disability.
Keywords in English
Accessibility
Aesthetic Experience
Art
Disability
Fruition
Abstract in English
In this dissertation, there have been collected the perceptions of people with intelectual, physical and visual disabilities in cultural facilities, seeking to know and delimit the more expressive factors, at the experience of visiting exhibitions and also about their aesthetic enjoyment of works of art in these places. The role of the mediation was also evaluated in the process. This work was composed for: bibliographic research, analysis of normative documents and legislation on the rights of people with disabilities and the data collect in loco, with qualitative analysis, based on reports, interviews and records in image and audio. General aspects were raised about the quality of accessible mediation, emphasizing human mediation, resource mediation and accessible communication to assess their influence on the aesthetic experiences os respondentes.