Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.27.2010.tde-17112010-142122
Document
Author
Full name
Zildete Torres Peres Camilo
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2010
Supervisor
Committee
Rizzi, Maria Christina de Souza Lima (President)
Dias, Marina Celia Moraes
Kishimoto, Tizuko Morchida
Title in Portuguese
Museu do brinquedo da Fafil: um espaço cultural integrando o lúdico no ensino e aprendizagem da arte para a formação de educadores
Keywords in Portuguese
ação educativa
ensino e aprendizagem da arte
formação de educadores
metodologia lúdica
Abstract in Portuguese
Este trabalho discute a importância do Museu do Brinquedo na formação de educadores, bem como, o ensino da Arte nas escolas. O objetivo desta pesquisa é apresentar um processo de concepção e desenvolvimento de uma metodologia lúdica, tendo o Museu do Brinquedo como objeto principal para uma ação educativa durante o ensino e aprendizagem da arte. Para isso, adotou-se como metodologia a linha de Pesquisa-Ação, que permite um constante ir-e-vir na situação pesquisada, além de envolver a ação do pesquisador e de grupos interessados. Assim a pesquisa justifica-se por oferecer uma nova visão sobre a prática do ensino da Arte, discutindo as tendências atuais. O projeto mostra a criação do Museu do Brinquedo dentro da Faculdade de Filosofia, Ciências e Letras Carlos Queiroz na cidade de Santa Cruz do Rio Pardo (SP) e a participação dos alunos do Curso de Pedagogia na sua montagem, sendo que lá o educador pode observar e documentar o comportamento da criança de hoje perante o brinquedo de ontem, integrando o lúdico no ensino e aprendizagem da Arte, bem como, permitindo a criação de outros projetos por meio de ações educativas.
Title in English
Toy Museum of FAFIL: an cultural space integrating the playfull in the teaching and learning of art for formation of educators.
Keywords in English
educative action
formation of educators
playful methodology
teaching and learning of Art
toy museum
Abstract in English
This research discusses the importance of the Toy Museum in formation of educators, as well as teaching of art the schools. The aim of this search is to present a process of conception and developing of a playful methodology, having the Toy Museum as main object for an educative action during the teaching and learning of art. For this, it was adopted as methodology the line of Research-Action, that allows a constant to go-and-to come in the researched situation, besides involving the action of the researcher and of the interested groups. So the search justifies itself by offering a new view about the practice of teaching art, discussing the presentday tendencies. The project shows the creation of the Toy Museum within the Faculty of Philosophy, Sciences and Letters "Carlos Queiroz in the city Santa Cruz do Rio Pardo (SP) and the participation of students of pedagogy in their assembly, and then the teacher can observe and document the behaviour of a child of today in the presence of yesterdays toy, integrating the playful to the teaching and learning of Art, as well as allowing the creation of other projects through educative actions.