Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.27.2018.tde-05122018-115448
Document
Author
Full name
Cláudia Jaqueline de Souza Siufi
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2018
Supervisor
Committee
Berg, Silvia Maria Pires Cabrera (President)
Corvisier, Fátima Graça Monteiro
Proença, Maria Alice de Rezende
Title in Portuguese
A ludicidade e a inquiribilidade no processo da educação musical na primeira infância
Keywords in Portuguese
Criatividade
Educação Infantil
Educação Musical
François Delalande
Inquiribilidade
Ludicidade
Abstract in Portuguese
A presente pesquisa se propõe a investigar os diferentes modos com que a criança se expressa musicalmente, entendendo a brincadeira e o brincar como fontes de aprendizado, evidenciando a forte relação entre a descoberta do som, a ludicidade, a inquiribilidade, a criação musical e o desenvolvimento musical a partir das suas experiências sonoro-criativas. Procuramos especificar como o lúdico e a criação se apresentam no processo de aprendizado musical e a sua fundamental relação com as ideias, propostas musicais e educacionais de FRANÇOIS DELALANDE (1995 e 2013) em diálogo com pesquisadores na área da Educação Musical, fazendo com esta pesquisa um paralelo à minha práxis educacional a partir de observações de alunos durante as aulas de música. Sendo a ludicidade o meio de interação da criança com o mundo, ao brincar com a música através da experimentação e da vivência, da inquiribilidade e da criatividade, a criança constrói seu conhecimento musical numa interação com o sonoro, consigo mesma, com o outro e com o ambiente. Compreendemos que o fazer musical infantil a partir do lúdico e da fruição não se desvincula do ser inteiro, não se torna externo e, com isso, a criança pode buscá-lo dentro de si para que chegue a um desenvolvimento musical pleno.
Title in English
The ludicity and inquiribility in the process of music education in early childhood.
Keywords in English
Children's Education
Creativity
François Delalande
Inquiribility
Ludicity
Music Education
Abstract in English
The present research aims to investigate the different ways in which the children expresses himself musically, how they understand the musical playing and the musical playing as sources of learning, specifying the strong relation between the discovery of sound, ludicity, inquiribility, musical creation and musical development from their sound-creative experiences. We seek to show how the act of playing and the creativity present themselves in the process of musical learning and its fundamental relation with the ideas, musical and educational proposals of FRANÇOIS DELALANDE (1995 and 2013) in dialogue with researchers in the area of Music Education. We make a parallel to my praxis derived from students observations during music lessons. Ludicity is the child's interaction with the world, playing with music through experimentation and experience, inquiribility and creativity, are the instruments with the child constructs his musical knowledge in an interaction with the sonorous, with himself, with the other and with the environment. We understand that the childlike musical making is not separate from the playful and fruition, the external sources and the child whole being. The child can seek it within itself so that it reaches a musical full development.