Master's Dissertation
DOI
10.11606/D.27.2018.tde-27122018-105034
Document
Author
Full name
Lívia Maria Vieira Pinto de Andrade Figueira
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2018
Supervisor
Committee
Coutinho, Eduardo Tessari (President)
Ferracini, Renato
Rosa, Beatriz Maria Vianna
Title in Portuguese
Máscara-Mundo, Cena-Mundo. Navegares sobre um processo de criação em espiral.
Keywords in Portuguese
cena-mundo
improvisação
máscara
máscara expressiva
pensamento sistêmico
preparação do ator
processo de criação em espiral
teatro
Abstract in Portuguese
Esta dissertação é o compartilhar dos caminhos criados e trilhados por mim durante o processo de feitura do experimento cênico Entre o brilho do relâmpago e o canto do trovão, na linguagem da meia máscara expressiva. Ao longo de todo o percurso, inspirada pelo pensamento sistêmico, pela pedagogia de Jacques Lecoq e pela ideia de currículo em espiral de Jerome Bruner, desenvolvo a ideia de "Cena-Mundo" e amadureço a proposta de "processo de criação em espiral".
Title in English
Keywords in English
actor's training
expressive half mask
improvisation
mask
scene-world
spiral creation process
systemic
thinking
theatre
Abstract in English
This master's thesis shares the paths that I've created and walked through during the development process of the scenic experiment Between the lightning's glaring and the thunder's song through the usage of the expressive half mask. Throughout the journey, which was inspired by the systemic thinking, the pedagogy of Jacques Lecoq and the idea of spiral curriculum of Jerome Bruner, I've developed the idea of "scene-world" and I've grown in maturity over the proposal of "spiral creation process".