Doctoral Thesis
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.27.2017.tde-20022017-143131
Document
Author
Full name
Marcelo Gianini
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2016
Supervisor
Committee
Santos, Maria Thais Lima (President)
Carvalho, José Sergio Fonseca de
Koudela, Ingrid Dormien
Lima, Walter Matias
Pupo, Maria Lúcia de Souza Barros
Title in Portuguese
Diálogo de surdos: reflexões acerca do ensino de teatro na educação básica em Alagoas (e suas possíveis reverberações em outros contextos)
Keywords in Portuguese
educação básica
encenação
escola
PCN-Arte
pedagogia teatral
Abstract in Portuguese
A pesquisa das práticas de ensino do Teatro como componente curricular da disciplina Arte, na Educação Básica de Alagoas, revelam um sensível distanciamento das propostas contidas nos Parâmetros Curriculares Nacionais voltados para a área. A partir do entendimento dos diversos sentidos da arte e da escola, procurou-se problematizar a aplicação de modalidades pedagógicas voltadas para ações formativas em teatro oriundas de ambientes socioculturais para dentro do contexto escolar sem a necessária transposição didática. Por fim, apontam-se algumas possibilidades de intervenção em vários níveis desta realidade, associando a formação artística e estética a uma perspectiva da encenação.
Title in English
Dialogue of Deafs: reflections on acting teaching in Alagoas Basic Education program (and their further reverberations in other contexts).
Keywords in English
basic education
PCN-Arte
school
staging
theater pedagogy
Abstract in English
The research involving acting teaching practices as a curricular component of subject Arts, in Alagoas Basic Education program, reveals a significative detachment from the proposals enclosed in the National Curricular Parameters regarding that specific area. Acknowledging the understanding of the multiple meaning of Art and school, it was intended to scrutinize the application of pedagogic modalities regarding formative actions in acting, from social and cultural environments to the school context without the necessary didactic mediation. Moreover, some possibilities of intervention were pointed out in several levels of that reality, associating the artistic and aesthetic formation to a staging perspective.