Master's Dissertation
DOI
10.11606/D.27.2009.tde-21102010-092521
Document
Author
Full name
Claudenir Modolo Alves
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2009
Supervisor
Committee
Marcondes Filho, Ciro Juvenal Rodrigues (President)
Fiorillo, Marilia Pacheco
Santos, Tarcyanie Cajueiro
Title in Portuguese
Sobre a incomunicabilidade humana
Keywords in Portuguese
Eu e o outro
Exterioridade
Incomunicabilidade humana
Infinito
Sistema planetário de comunicação
Abstract in Portuguese
Esta dissertação versa sobre a incomunicabilidade humana. A pergunta problematizadora que temos como objetivo aprofundar é: o ser humano é, ontologicamente, um ser capaz de se comunicar? ou de outra forma: é possível a existência da comunicação? A hermenêutica imanente dos textos de natureza filosófica, seguida da reflexão analítica, nos aproxima da problemática sobre a incomunicabilidade humana, iluminando os enfoques chave do estado instaurado de incomunicação radical e generalizada, por outro lado a possibilidade do ser de relacionar-se e abrir a comunicação para sua existência. A possibilidade do ser humano de relacionar-se é mínima no sistema planetário de comunicação, o que nos faz concluir que vivemos na era da incomunicabilidade humana, por primeiro da incomunicabilidade entre eu e o outro.
Title in English
Sobre a incomunicabilidade humana
Keywords in English
Exteriority
Human incommunicability
Infinite
Planets communication system
Self and others
Abstract in English
This dissertation deals with human incommunicability. We intend to further study the following problematizing issue: Ontologically speaking, is the human being capable of communicating? In other words: can communication exist? The immanent hermeneutics of philosophical texts, followed by analytical reflection, leads us to the problem of human incommunicability, throws light on key approaches to the state of radical and generalized incommunication, and, on the other hand, the possibility for human beings to establish relationships and open lines of communication for their survival. The planets communication system allows for minimal possibilities of human beings establishing relationships; we have, therefore, to conclude that we live in an era of human incommunicability, starting with the incommunicability between the self and others.