Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.27.2018.tde-21022018-152727
Document
Author
Full name
Solange Maria Rodrigues Alberto
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2017
Supervisor
Committee
Pieruccini, Ivete (President)
Bueno, Belmira Amelia de Barros Oliveira
Campello, Bernadete Santos
Talamo, Maria de Fatima Goncalves Moreira
Title in Portuguese
Formação de mediadores culturais: o lugar da experiência
Keywords in Portuguese
apropriação cultural
educação
formação continuada
infoeducação
mediação cultural
Abstract in Portuguese
Esta pesquisa trata da formação continuada de Educadores Mediadores Culturais em ambientes informacionais educativos. A definição do objeto de pesquisa considerou a experiência de formação dos quadros de profissionais para o trabalho no dispositivo Estação do Conhecimento Einstein em Paraisópolis, na cidade de São Paulo. A partir dos referenciais da Infoeducação, abordagem de natureza histórico-cultural das relações entre Informação e Educação, a pesquisa objetiva identificar e sistematizar elementos teóricos e metodológicos para a formulação de um conceito de formação continuada, tendo em vista processos e práticas de mediação cultural pautados por princípios de apropriação e protagonismo cultural. Pesquisa de natureza qualitativa, toma como corpus de análise a documentação produzida nos programas e ações realizadas com grupos de educadores para a implantação do referido dispositivo informacional educativo, bem como coleta de depoimentos, por meio de entrevistas semiestruturadas e grupos focais com os educadores. Como resultado, foi possível identificar três eixos em razão da mútua articulação exercida na formação dos Educadores Mediadores Culturais: a experiência, condição para abordar a complexidade da questão, a formação do profissional reflexivo considerado nas dimensões social e política e o ambiente da ECE como uma modalidade de dispositivo formativo que redimensiona os saberes e fazeres educativo-culturais dos educadores. Ao considerar a complexidade social e política frente ao campo da formação continuada de Educadores Mediadores Culturais, a pesquisa mostra, assim, os limites de concepções que entendem a formação como instância de padronização de práticas e avança no sentido de evidenciar o espaço formativo como locus de encontro entre saberes teóricos e os da ação - Universidade e terreno. É pela ruptura com um paradigma difusionista que se pode afirmar que a formação com o dispositivo ECE traz implicado em seu projeto educativo-cultural ações para o desconfinamento de sujeitos ao se apresentar como uma plataforma que projeta-os para a cidadania cultural.
Title in English
Keywords in English
continuing education
cultural appropriation
cultural mediation
education
infoeducation
Abstract in English
This research deals with the continuing education of Cultural Mediators Educators in educational informational environments. The definition of the research object considered the education experience of professional staff to work on the device Einstein Knowledge Station (EKE) in Paraisópolis, in the city of São Paulo. Based on Infoeducation frameworks, an historical-cultural approach of the relationship between Information and Education, the research aims to identify and systematize theoretical and methodological elements for the formulation of a concept of continuing education, focused on the processes and practices of cultural mediation guided by principles of appropriation and cultural protagonism. Research of a qualitative nature, takes as corpus of analysis the documentation produced in the programs and actions carried out with groups of educators from educational informational device, as well as collection of testimonies, through semi-structured interviews and focus groups with educators. As a result, it was possible to identify three axes due to the mutual articulation exercised at the education of Cultural Mediators Educators: the experience, condition to address the complexity of the question, the education of the reflective professional considered in the social and political dimensions and the environment da EKE as a modality of formative device that resizes the educational-cultural knowledge and actions of educators. When considering a social and political complexity in the field of continuing education of Cultural Mediators Educators, the research thus shows the limits of conceptions that understand education as an instance of standardization of practices and advances in the sense of evidencing the formative space as locus of dialogue between theoretical knowledge and active - University and terrain. It is through the rupture with a diffusionist paradigm that it is possible to affirm that the education with EKE device brings implied in its educationalcultural project actions for the deconfining of subjects when revealing itself as a platform that projects them for cultural citizenship.