Master's Dissertation
DOI
10.11606/D.27.2002.tde-11122008-092315
Document
Author
Full name
Alessandra Ancona de Faria
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2002
Supervisor
Committee
Koudela, Ingrid Dormien (President)
Pupo, Maria Lúcia de Souza Barros
Rios, Terezinha Azeredo
Title in Portuguese
Contar histórias com o jogo teatral
Keywords in Portuguese
conto
educação
jogo teatral
teatro
teatro na educação
Abstract in Portuguese
Esta pesquisa teve como objetivo investigar possíveis relações entre o conto de tradição oral e os jogos teatrais, com a intenção de contribuir para a reflexão de perspectivas do ensino de teatro. Apoiada na sistematização dos jogos teatrais, proposta por Viola Spolin, investiguei a utilização do jogo em um processo de montagem de uma peça, seguindo o caminho indicado no livro O jogo teatral no livro do diretor. Para tanto, realizei experimento com um grupo de jovens do Ensino Médio, de uma escola estadual, na cidade de São Paulo, no ano de 2001. Este trabalho foi baseado em pesquisas sobre o conto e o ensino de teatro, bem como na experiência realizada com o grupo de alunos.
Title in English
History telling with the theatre game.
Keywords in English
play
short stories
theatre games
theatre-education
Abstract in English
This research intends to check possible relationships between oral traditional short stories and the theatre games, with the intention to contribute to the reflection of perspectives of acting learning. Based on the theatre games systematization, proposed by Viola Spolin, I did an investigation about the use of games to stage a play, following the instructions of the book The theatre games in the directors book. For that, I did an experiment with a young group from a state high school in São Paulo city, during the year 2001. This work was based on researches about short stories and acting learning as well with the experiment performed with the young group.