Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.22.2020.tde-20032020-123443
Document
Author
Full name
Aline Alcantara Pimenta
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
Ribeirão Preto, 2019
Supervisor
Committee
Évora, Yolanda Dora Martinez (President)
Brienza, Adriana Mafra
Martins, Julia Trevisan
Veiga, Eugenia Velludo
Title in Portuguese
Desenvolvimento de software protótipo para a sistematização da assistência de enfermagem na atenção primária a saúde
Keywords in Portuguese
Atenção primária à saúde
Processo de enfermagem
Tecnologia da informação
Abstract in Portuguese
INTRODUÇÃO: A atuação do enfermeiro na Atenção Primária à Saúde no Brasil está centrada na integralidade do cuidado e vem se constituindo um instrumento de mudanças nas práticas de atenção à saúde; por outro lado, sabe-se que as tecnologias da informação constituem-se estratégias importantes na implantação da Sistematização da Assistência de Enfermagem (SAE), pois contribuem para um melhor desenvolvimento e qualificação do trabalho e possibilita a composição de um prontuário mais completo. OBJETIVO: Desenvolver um software protótipo para a SAE na Atenção Primária à Saúde. MÉTODO: Estudo exploratório, descritivo, aplicado à produção tecnológica para desenvolver uma ferramenta informatizada, baseado na engenharia de software e ciclos de vida do sistema. A coleta de dados ocorreu nas Estratégias de Saúde da Família da cidade de Passos-MG com os enfermeiros, por meio da utilização de questionário estruturado. Após avaliação dos resultados dos questionários e ampla revisão da literatura, foi desenvolvido um texto sobre o tema, o qual foi direcionado aos técnicos de informática para a construção do software protótipo. RESULTADOS: O questionário aplicado aos enfermeiros propiciou um diagnóstico situacional da SAE na visão desses profissionais, a elaboração do conteúdo para o software protótipo e a sua construção, que foi baseada em um modelo estruturado e composto por módulos. Entretanto esta ferramenta tecnológica construída ainda não foi testada e avaliada entre os enfermeiros da Atenção Primária à Saúde. CONCLUSÕES: O software protótipo para a SAE na Atenção Primária à Saúde foi elaborado; propõe-se estudos futuros com o objetivo de avaliar a qualidade, a eficácia, a produtividade e a satisfação desse produto apresentado e, também, que a implementação da SAE ocorra após a realização de programas de sensibilização e capacitação dos profissionais de enfermagem, a fim de facilitar o processo de adaptação a esse novo recurso tecnológico.
Title in English
Development of software prototype for systematization of nursing care in primary health care
Keywords in English
Information technology
Nursing process
Primary health care
Abstract in English
INTRODUCTION: The role of nurses in Primary Health Care in Brazil is focused in the integrality of care and has been constituted as an instrument of changes in health care practices; On the other hand, it is known that the information technologies used may be important for the implementation of Nursing Care Systematization (SAE), as they contribute to a better development and qualification of the work and enable the composition of a more complete medical record. OBJECTIVE: To develop a software prototype for an SAE in Primary Health Care. METHOD: An exploratory, descriptive study applied to technological production to develop a computerized tool based on software engineering and system life cycles. Data collection occurred in Passos-MG family health strategies with nurses through the use of a structured questionnaire. After evaluating the results of the questionnaires and a comprehensive literature review, a text was developed about the theme, or directed to computer technicians to build the software prototype. RESULTS: The questionnaire applied to nurses proposed a situational diagnosis of NCS in the view of these professionals, an elaboration of the content for the prototype software and its construction, which was used in the structured model composed of modules. However, this constructed technological tool has not yet been tested and evaluated among Primary Health Care nurses. CONCLUSIONS: The prototype software for an SAE in Primary Health Care has been developed; future studies are aimed at evaluating the quality, effectiveness, performance and satisfaction with the product received and also that the implementation of the SAE occurs after the execution of awareness and training programs for nursing professionals, in order to facilitate the process of adapting to this new technological resource.