Master's Dissertation
DOI
10.11606/D.22.2019.tde-05122018-164158
Document
Author
Full name
Sheila Roberta Fabro Bertolini
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
Ribeirão Preto, 2018
Supervisor
Committee
Robazzi, Maria Lucia do Carmo Cruz (President)
Évora, Yolanda Dora Martinez
Martins, Julia Trevisan
Veiga, Eugenia Velludo
Title in Portuguese
Desenvolvimento de protótipo de software para orientação de pacientes sobre cateterismo cardíaco e angioplastia de artéria coronária
Keywords in Portuguese
Cateterismo cardíaco ; Cuidados de enfermagem ; Educação de pacientes como assunto ; Intervenção coronária percutânea
Abstract in Portuguese
O objetivo geral desse estudo foi desenvolver um protótipo de um software para sistema web e dispositivo móvel para orientação de pacientes sobre Cateterismo Cardíaco e Angioplastia de Artéria Coronária. Tratou-se de estudo de Design Instrucional do tipo Design Centrado no Usuário, aplicado à produção tecnológica para desenvolvimento do protótipo de um software em ambiente web e tecnologia móvel, para consulta de informações sobre Cateterismo Cardíaco e Angioplastia de Artéria Coronária. O estudo foi desenvolvido em quatro etapas, cada qual permitindo o alcance dos objetivos específicos. Para tanto construiu-se o conteúdo sobre esses exames, tendo como base um levantamento bibliográfico, buscando pelas evidências científicas existentes sobre o tema. A primeira versão do conteúdo foi elaborada e apresentada a experts na área de cardiologia para refinamento. Após essa etapa, foi construída a segunda versão do protótipo do software, submetida à avaliação de 30 pacientes que estavam agendados no setor de hemodinâmica de uma instituição hospitalar pública e de ensino e pesquisa para a realização dos procedimentos de Cateterismo Cardíaco e de Angioplastia de Artéria Coronária. Esta etapa de coleta de dados foi realizada em 2018. Após esta avaliação, elaborou-se a terceira versão do protótipo do software, que posteriormente será encaminhada aos procedimentos de ilustração e informatização, para o sistema web. O estudo deixa sua contribuição para a área de cardiologia, para as ciências de saúde, em especial para a Enfermagem e para o avanço tecnológico nas ciências da saúde, por ter apresentado um conteúdo seguro e baseado em evidências científicas, direcionado aos pacientes submetidos a esses complexos exames. Sua contribuição refere-se, também, ao avanço de conhecimento sobre o tema para essa população de indivíduos. Sua aplicação indica que é um instrumento importante para a educação em saúde desses pacientes, podendo suprir as necessidades do pouco conhecimento sobre o Cateterismo Cardíaco e a Angioplastia da Artéria Coronária demonstrada por eles
Title in English
Software prototype development to the orientation of patients for cardiac catheterism and coronary artery angioplasty
Keywords in English
Cardiac catheterism ; Nursing care ; Patients education as subject ; Percutaneous coronary intervention
Abstract in English
The general objective of this study was to develop a software prototype to web system and mobile devices for patients orientation about Cardiac Catheterism and Coronary Artery Angioplasty. It was an Instructional Design, much like User Centered Design, applied to the technological production for the software prototype development on web environment and mobile technology, to search information about Cardiac Catheterism and Coronary Artery Angioplasty. The study was developed in four stages, each one allowing the attainment of specific objectives. In order to do that, the examination content was built based on bibliographic research, searching for existent scientific evidences related to the theme. The first content version was elaborated and presented to experts in the cardiology field to its refinement. Following after this stage, a second version of the software prototype was built, submitted to the evaluation of 30 patients scheduled at the hemodynamic sector of a public hospital institution, academics and research, in order to conduct the proceedings of Cardiac Catheterism and Coronary Artery Angioplasty. This stage of data collection was carried out in 2018. After this evaluation, a third version of the software prototype was elaborated, which subsequently will be referred to the illustration and computerisation proceedings, to the web system. The study leaves its contribution to the cardiology field, health sciences, especially to nursing and technological advancements in health sciences, for having presented a safe content, based on scientific evidences, directioned to the patients submitted to these complex examinations. Its contribution also relates to the knowledge advancements about the theme to this individual population. Its application indicates to be an important instrument for patients health education, being able to supply the needs for having little knowledge about Cardiac Catheterism and Coronary Artery Angioplasty, demonstrated by them