Master's Dissertation
DOI
10.11606/D.22.2018.tde-05102018-193329
Document
Author
Full name
Poliana Silva de Oliveira
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
Ribeirão Preto, 2018
Supervisor
Committee
Fortuna, Cinira Magali (President)
L'Abbate, Solange
Matumoto, Silvia
Webster, Clarissa Mendonça Corradi
Title in Portuguese
Experimentações no apoio matricial em saúde mental para crianças e adolescentes na atenção básica: a busca pela aprendizagem coletiva
Keywords in Portuguese
Análise Institucional
Apoio Matricial
Enfermagem
Estratégia Saúde da Família
Saúde Mental
Abstract in Portuguese
Esta dissertação parte da problemática da desarticulação entre as equipes de atenção básica e as equipes do Centro de Atenção Psicossocial (CAPS) com relação às crianças e adolescentes que necessitam de cuidados em saúde mental. Utiliza o Apoio Matricial (AM) como um dispositivo para desencadear processos de análise coletiva entre profissionais de saúde do campo da Atenção à Saúde Mental para Crianças e Adolescentes (SMCA) e aproximar os serviços de atenção primária e secundária. O objetivo geral deste estudo foi experienciar o Apoio Matricial em Saúde Mental com equipes da Estratégia Saúde da Família (ESF) em relação à saúde mental de crianças e adolescentes, segundo o referencial da Análise Institucional. Um dos objetivos específicos foi promover a discussão sobre o cuidado em saúde mental para esta população em articulação com o CAPS. Trata-se de uma pesquisa de abordagem qualitativa, apoiada nos conceitos da Socioclínica Institucional. A produção de dados ocorreu por meio de encontros de reflexão com trabalhadores de duas equipes da ESF e do CAPS de um município de pequeno porte do interior do Estado de São Paulo. Ao todo, participaram da pesquisa 18 profissionais, sendo distribuídos em dois grupos: A (8 participantes) e B (10 participantes), ambos com a participação de um profissional do CAPS. Foram realizados seis encontros de reflexão com o grupo A e cinco com o grupo B. Os encontros foram gravados em mídia digital e transcritos na íntegra. Além disso, a pesquisadora também realizou anotações em diário de campo. O material produzido foi analisado a partir dos princípios da Socioclínica Institucional e os resultados apresentados de acordo com os mesmos: análise da encomenda e das demandas; participação dos sujeitos no dispositivo; trabalho dos analisadores; análise das transformações que ocorrem à medida que o trabalho avança; aplicação de modalidades de restituição; intenção da produção de conhecimentos; atenção aos contextos e às interferências institucionais e trabalho das implicações primárias e secundárias, sendo também considerada a conexão existente entre eles. Dessa forma, apresentamos como resultado e discussão as reflexões realizadas com os profissionais participantes do dispositivo AM acerca do cuidado voltado à SMCA em suas áreas de abrangência, atentando para a problematização sobre o conceito de saúde mental e a identificação do cuidado pautado por diagnósticos psiquiátricos; solicitação da presença de psicólogos na ESF para suprir a demanda de usuários que têm algum tipo de sofrimento mental; o uso das tecnologias leves, como a escuta e os atravessamentos da divisão do trabalho, moldando o entendimento de que a prática de escutar é apenas trabalho do psicólogo; a pouca articulação entre as equipes da ESF e do CAPS com interferência de outros estabelecimentos na condução da coordenação do cuidado intersticial das crianças e adolescentes e, por fim, as relações estabelecidas entre a pesquisadora e o grupo, propiciando algumas transformações durante a pesquisa. Ressalta-se que as reflexões ocorridas promoveram a análise da prática realizada pela articulação dos trabalhadores com vistas à construção de um conhecimento coletivo. Essas considerações contribuem para processos e estudos acerca do Apoio Matricial em SMCA.
Title in English
Experimentations on matrix support in mental health for children and adolescents in basic healthcare: the search for collective learning
Keywords in English
Family Health Strategy
Institutional Analysis
Matrix Support
Mental health
Nursing
Abstract in English
This dissertation starts from the problematic of the disarticulation between the basic healthcare teams and the Center for Psychosocial Healthcare teams (CPH) and the Family Healthcare Support teams regarding children and adolescents who need mental healthcare. It uses the Matrix Support (MS) as a device to trigger processes of collective analysis among health professionals in the field of Mental Health Care for Children and Adolescents (MHCCA) and to rapproch primary and secondary healthcare services. The general aim of this study was to experience the Matrix Support in Mental Healthcare with Family Health Strategy (FHS) teams in relation to the mental healthcare of children and adolescents, according to the Institutional Analysis framework. And one of the specific aims was to promote the discussion on mental healthcare for this population in articulation with CPH. It is a qualitative research based on the concepts of Institutional Socioclinic. The data were produced through reflection meetings with workers from two FHS and CPH teams from a small municipality in the intern part of the State of São Paulo. In all, 18 professionals participated in the study, distributed in two groups, A (8 participants) and B (10 participants), both with the participation of a CPH professionals. Six reflection meetings were held with group A and five with group B. The meetings were recorded in digital media and transcribed in full, the researcher also made notes in field journal. The material produced was analyzed based on the principles of Institutional Socioclinic, and the results were presented according to them: order analysis and demand analysis; participation of the subjects in the device; search for analyzers; analysis of the transformations that occur as the work progresses; use of several types of data restitution; intention of knowledge production; attention to institutional contexts and interference; primary and secondary implications, and the connection between them was also considered. Thus, we present as a result and discussion the reflections carried out with the professionals participating in the MS device about healthcare for MHCCA in its areas of coverage, paying attention to the problematization of the concept of mental health and the identification of care based on psychiatric diagnoses; solicitation of the presence of psychologists in the FHS to supply demand of the users that have some type of mental suffering; the use of light technologies such as listening and the crossings of the division of labor, shaping the understanding that the practice of listening is responsibility of the psychologist; the lack of articulation between the FHS and CPH teams with interference from other institutions in the coordination of the interstitial care of children and adolescents and, finally, the relations established between the researcher and the group, providing some changes in those involved during the research. It should be emphasized that the reflections that occurred promoted the analysis of the practice carried out by the articulation of the workers with in order to construct collective knowledge. This contributes to processes and studies about Matrix Support in MHCCA.