Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.22.1999.tde-03022009-103507
Document
Author
Full name
Cinira Magali Fortuna
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
Ribeirão Preto, 1999
Supervisor
Committee
Mishima, Silvana Martins (President)
Merhy, Emerson Elias
Saeki, Toyoko
Title in Portuguese
O trabalho de equipe numa unidade básica de saúde produzindo e reproduzindo-se em subjetividade - em busca do desejo, do devir e de singularidades
Keywords in Portuguese
Administração de Serviços de Saúde
Atenção Primária à Saúde
Equipe de Assistência ao paciente
Saúde Pública
Abstract in Portuguese
RESUMO Este estudo analisa alguns aspectos da rede de relações numa Unidade Básica de Saúde, em Ribeirão Preto, buscando possibilidades e limites para o trabalho de equipe em saúde. Este é tomado enquanto processo de inter-relações, num espaço/tempo/finalidade que pressupõe momentos de articulação/desarticulação, conflitos/confrontos que precisam retomar seus movimentos e dinamismo. Trata-se de um estudo de caso com sustentação teórica no processo de trabalho em saúde, nos processos grupais, em conceitos da análise institucional. Utilizou-se para a coleta dos dados a observação e a técnica dos grupos operativos, sendo identificadas na análise duas unidades temáticas: Poder e Instituição. A rede de micropoderes presentes na Unidade de Saúde atravessa a rede de relações podendo se fazer potencialmente transversalizadora. Relações de subordinação entre os trabalhadores e desses para com a clientela, se fazem presentes, sendo que há um movimento de defesa e de transferência em que trabalhadores evitam o contato com os usuários. A atual conformação da organização do trabalho, sua disposição física, materializam a instituição saúde e divisão técnica e social do trabalho. Elas conformam e são conformadas pelas relações presentes. Vamos tendo espaços autorizados e não autorizados que alternam movimentos de vida e de morte, que indicam a possibilidade de revisão do formato atual das equipes e sua re-elaboração mais articulada, solidária e em um trabalho de saúde que se volte para a defesa da vida. Nesse sentido, a gerência pode se constituir num desencadeador de processos de revisão.
Title in English
The team work in a primary health care unit: producing and reproducing itself in subjectivities searching for the desire, the future and the singularities.
Keywords in English
Health Services Administration
Patient Care team
Primary Health Care
Public Health
Abstract in English
This study analyses some aspects of the network of relations in a Basic Health Unit, in Ribeirão Preto, seeking possibilities and limits for team work in health. That is assumed as a process of interrelations in a space/time/purpose which presume moments of articulation/disarticulation, conflicts/confrontations that need to recover their movements and dynamism. This is a case study with theoretical sustentation in the work process in health, in group process, in concepts of institutional analysis. We used observation and operative group technique for data collection, identifying in the analysis two thematic units: power and institution. The network of micro powers present in the health Unit passes through the network of relations making it possible of becoming potentially transversalizing. Subordinate relations among workers and from those to the clients are present, although there is a defensive and transferring movement in which the workers avoid contact with the clients. The current conformation of the work organization, its physical disposition materialize the health institution and technical and social division of work. They conform and are conformed by the relations present. We have authorized and non-authorized spaces which indicate the possibility of revision of the current format of teams and their re-elaboration in a more articulated way, sympathetic and in a health occupation which is looking towards the defense of life. In this sense, the management may arouse process of revision.