Mémoire de Maîtrise
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.2.2017.tde-13012017-163206
Document
Auteur
Nom complet
Gustavo Angelelli
Adresse Mail
Unité de l'USP
Domain de Connaissance
Date de Soutenance
Editeur
São Paulo, 2016
Directeur
Jury
Bôas Filho, Orlando Villas (Président)
Campilongo, Celso Fernandes
Schwartz, Germano André Doederlein
Titre en portugais
Tempo e direito: experiência e expectativa no sistema jurídico
Mots-clés en portugais
História do direito
Observação histórica
Tempo
Teoria dos sistemas sociais
Teoria dos tempos históricos
Resumé en portugais
O presente trabalho analisa, com base na teoria dos sistemas sociais de Niklas Luhmann, o que significa fazer história do direito na sociedade moderna. Diante da caracterização desta sociedade como funcionalmente diferenciada, é exposta a complexidade temporal dos sistemas sociais e, em particular, do direito enquanto um possível objeto de pesquisa histórica, para em seguida avaliar em que consistem as observações históricas realizadas na sociedade atual. Por fim, avalia-se a adequação da teoria dos tempos históricos de Reinhart Koselleck à complexidade temporal da sociedade moderna.
Titre en anglais
Time and Law: experience and expectation in the legal system
Mots-clés en anglais
Historical observation
Legal history
Social systems theory
Theory of historical times
Time
Resumé en anglais
This work analyzes, based on Niklas Luhmanns social systems theory, what it means to make legal history in modern society. Considering its characterization as a functionally differentiated society, it is exposed the temporal complexity of the social systems and particularly of law, as one of the possible subjects of historical research, to then examine what are the historical observations performed in the present society. Finally, it is evaluated how adequate is Reinhart Kosellecks theory of historical times to the temporal complexity of the modern society.