Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.2.2019.tde-24072020-153708
Document
Author
Full name
Julio Camargo de Azevedo
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2019
Supervisor
Committee
Mancuso, Rodolfo de Camargo (President)
Silva, Fernanda Tartuce
Watanabe, Kazuo
Zufelato, Camilo
Title in Portuguese
Tutela jurisdicional adequada às pessoas em situação de vulnerabilidade
Keywords in Portuguese
Adequação procedimental
Pessoas em situação de vulnerabilidade
Tutela jurisdicional
Abstract in Portuguese
O presente trabalho tem por objetivo central discutir a viabilidade da adequação da tutela jurisdicional em favor de pessoas em situação de vulnerabilidade. Para alcance do escopo delineado a pesquisa dividiu-se em três partes. Na primeira etapa promoveu-se uma revisão bibliográfica acerca do instituto tutela jurisdicional abordando sua evolução histórica, teorias conceituais e principais classificações, sem prescindir de apontamentos referentes à importância da categoria para o estudo do processo civil contemporâneo à luz de uma perspectiva humanista. Na segunda etapa aprofundou-se o estudo jurídico da vulnerabilidade, evidenciando sua trajetória histórica, aportes filosóficos, conceito, espécies, classificações e fundamentos jurídicos de proteção. Na terceira etapa, investigou-se a relação entre vulnerabilidade e processo, destacando a importância de se buscar um processo civil inclusivo, participativo e não discriminatório. A seguir foram erigidas algumas balizas científicas para a adequação da tutela jurisdicional, tais como a consideração da condição vulnerável e a aplicação de vetores metodológicos, sendo exploradas hipóteses específicas de adequação, compilação que procurou sistematizar tanto técnicas processuais já previstas nas legislações protetivas, quanto hipóteses concretas de adaptação à luz do Código Processual de 2015. Por fim, cogitou-se da aplicação de um microssistema processual de proteção às vulnerabilidades.
Title in English
Appropriate judicial protection for people in vulnerable situation
Keywords in English
Judicial protection
People in vulnerable situation
Procedural adequacy
Abstract in English
The main goal of this study is to discuss the viability of procedural adaptation in favor of people in vulnerable situation. In order to reach the pointed scope, the research was divided in three parts. At the first stage, it promoted a bibliographical review about the judicial protection institute, insight of its historical evolution, conceptual theories and main classifications, without regarding the importance of the category for the contemporary study of civil procedure under its humanistic perspective. On the second stage, it deepened the juridical study of vulnerability, evidencing its historical trajectory, philosophical contributions, concept, species and classifications, as well as the main legal protection basis. Finally, in the third stage, it investigated the relationship between vulnerability and civil procedure, highlighting the importance of an inclusive, participatory and non-discriminatory civil procedure. Therefore, it established some scientific basis, such as the procedural consideration about vulnerable condition and the application of methodological principles. Hereafter, it explored specific hypotheses of procedural adequacy, compilation that meant to systematize both the procedural techniques already provided in the protective legislations and the concrete adaptions under the Procedural Code of 2015. Finally, it considered the application of a procedural micro-system of vulnerability protection