Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.2.2012.tde-20032013-143351
Document
Author
Full name
Rafael Fecury Nogueira
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2012
Supervisor
Committee
Moraes, Maurício Zanoide de (President)
Badaró, Gustavo Henrique Righi Ivahy
Zappala, Amalia Aparecida Gomes
Title in Portuguese
Pronúncia: valoração da prova e limites à motivação
Keywords in Portuguese
Processo penal
Prova (processo penal)
Tribunal do júri
Abstract in Portuguese
O presente trabalho analisa a valoração da prova na decisão de pronúncia e os limites à sua motivação, realizando-se, inicialmente, um estudo sobre a origem dessa decisão com base em decisões de ordenamentos jurídicos passados. A regência legal da pronúncia é estudada para a compreensão de sua definição, requisitos, cognição e função que exerce no procedimento do Júri. Em relação à valoração da prova, objeto central do presente trabalho, estabelece-se um critério de decisão com base nos standards de prova da autoria ou da participação. A motivação é estudada para a verificação do funcionamento dos limites impostos pela lei a ela.
Title in English
Indictment: evidence of proof and limits of justification
Keywords in English
Evidence of proof
Function
Indictment
Jury
Justification
Abstract in English
This study examines the valuation of proof in the indictment decision and the justification, and where, inictially a study about the origin of this decision based on pás legal decisions. The rulership to indictment is studied to understand its definition, requirements, cognition and the function that performs the procedure os the Jury. Regardin the evidence of proof, the central object of the present study we establish a decision criterion based on the standards of proof to autorship. The justification is studied to verifythe functioning of the limits imposed by law to it