Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.2.2017.tde-12022021-120109
Document
Author
Full name
Filipe Silveira Aguiar
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2017
Supervisor
Committee
Marcato, Antonio Carlos (President)
Shimura, Sérgio Seiji
Carmona, Carlos Alberto
Title in Portuguese
Estabilização da Tutela Antecipada
Keywords in Portuguese
Antecipação da tutela
Coisa julgada
Estabilização da tutela
Tutela de urgência
Abstract in Portuguese
A presente dissertação tem por objetivo o estudo do procedimento da tutela antecipada requerida em caráter antecedente, em especial a natureza da estabilização da decisão, com as suas semelhanças e diferenças com a coisa julgada. O método utilizado fora crítico-descritivo, no que concerne ao estudo da cognição, buscando apresentar o estudo à luz do que é ensinado na doutrina, e o crítico-prescritivo para a análise das demais questões. Constatou-se no presente trabalho a inadequação do disposto pelo legislador, o que impedirá que o rito introduzido pelo Código de Processo Civil obtenha a plena eficácia pretendida, podendo, inclusive, causar o efeito reverso de incrementar o trabalho dos tribunais. Fora verificada a quebra da instrumentalidade necessária entre a tutela de urgência e a definitiva. Criticou-se a manutenção do requisito da urgência para a concessão da tutela que é possível de ser estabilizada, afastando-se o legislador da boa experiência francesa. Averiguou-se a inexistência de qualquer inconstitucionalidade em relação a concessão de alguma forma de imutabilidade para o comando de decisão proferida através de cognição sumária, tratando-se de política legislativa a formação ou não de coisa julgada ou outro tipo de estabilidade. Concluiu-se, também, que a estabilização não se confunde com a coisa julgada, possuindo, apenas, a feição negativa, mas não o efeito positivo.
Title in English
Stabilization of the temporary injunction
Keywords in English
Res judicata
Stabilization of the injunction
Temporary injunction
Urgent injunction
Abstract in English
The purpose of this dissertation is to study the procedure "tutela antecipada requerida em caráter antecedente", especially the nature of the stabilization of the decision, with its similarities and differences with the res judicata. The method used was critical-descriptive, with regard to the study of cognition, seeking to present the study in light of what is taught in the doctrine, and the critic-prescriptive for the analysis of the other questions. The inadequacy of the provisions of the legislation was observed in this study, which will prevent the rite introduced by the Code of Civil Procedure from obtaining the full effectiveness sought, and may even have the reverse effect of increasing the work of the courts. The necessary instrumentality was broken between urgent and definitive judicial protection. It was criticized the maintenance of the requirement of urgency for the granting of the temporary injunction that can be stabilized, moving away from the good french experience. It was found that there was no unconstitutionality in relation to the granting of some form of immutability to the command of decision rendered through summary cognition, it is the case of legislative policy the formation of res judicata or other types of stability. It was also concluded that the stabilization is not confused with the res judicata, having only the negative effect, but not the positive effect.