Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.2.2012.tde-15082013-094502
Document
Author
Full name
Catherine Ruriko Sato
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2012
Supervisor
Committee
Silveira, Renato de Mello Jorge (President)
Machado, Fábio Guedes de Paula
Salvador Netto, Alamiro Velludo
Title in Portuguese
Crimes de perigo abstrato e a questão da tentativa: limites da antecipação da tutela penal
Keywords in Portuguese
Direito penal
Política comercial
Tentativa de crime
Tutela jurisdicional
Abstract in Portuguese
Esta dissertação busca estabelecer limites ao Direito Penal na questão da tentativa de crimes de perigo abstrato. Esse estudo refere-se ao complexo tema dos limites do Direito Penal e seus importantes resultados. O tema é abordado de acordo com o ordenamento jurídico brasileiro, incluindo um breve estudo sobre a natureza do perigo, a teoria do bem jurídico e as diversas teorias de interpretação dogmática dos crimes de perigo abstrato. Como resultado, foi detectada a necessidade de um estudo combinado da estrutura do bem jurídico e da avaliação dogmática dos crimes de perigo abstrato para se tratar do tema da legitimidade.
Title in English
Abstract danger crime attempted: limits of anticipated criminal law intervention.
Keywords in English
Abstract
Abstract crime of danger
Attempt
Crime
Criminal law limits
Danger
Legitimacy
Abstract in English
This dissertation intends to stabilish limits to Criminal Law in the matter of abstract crime of danger attempted. This essay refers to the complex theme of Criminal Law in Risk Societys limits and its important outcomes. The approach is based on an analysis of Criminal Law legitimacy according to the Brazilian Law, including, a brief study on the nature of danger, the legally protected interest and the several theories of abstract crime of danger dogmatic interpretations. As a result, it was detected the need for a combined study of the Rechtsgut (legally protected interest) structure and the dogmatic evaluation of abstract crime of danger to treat the legitimacy issue.