Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.2.2019.tde-24072020-003554
Document
Author
Full name
Wilson Accioli de Barros Filho
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2019
Supervisor
Committee
Oliveira, Gustavo Henrique Justino de (President)
Carvalho, André Castro
Conti, José Mauricio
Faim Filho, Euripedes Gomes
Title in Portuguese
Acordos administrativos no âmbito dos precatórios requisitórios judiciais: um estudo dos modelos adotados por entes federados à luz do consensualismo
Keywords in Portuguese
Acordos administrativos
Acordos diretos
Administração Pública
Consensualidade
Precatórios
Abstract in Portuguese
Com a finalidade de apresentar e debater os fundamentos necessários para que o acordo direto em precatório possa ser corretamente compreendido e aperfeiçoado, este trabalho discute o acordo administrativo enquanto nova categoria jurídica do Direito Administrativo brasileiro, propondo-lhe sólidos delineamentos jurídico-dogmáticos. Pretende-se, a partir do estudo analítico das modelagens de acordo direto em precatórios adotados por entes federados, investigar se a teoria dos acordos administrativos tem, em alguma medida, servido de fundamento para uma justa concretização da negociação público-privada no âmbito dos precatórios. Para tanto, são ofertados delineamentos teóricos aos acordos administrativos no Brasil. Em suma, a pretensão geral desta pesquisa é promover uma sistematização dos elementos doutrinários e normativos balizadores dos acordos administrativos, a fim de pensar e propor novas contribuições à prática dos acordos diretos relacionados aos precatórios. São dois os métodos de pesquisa: indutivo e analítico. Por meio da indução a dissertação estuda a figura dos acordos diretos, sob o olhar doutrinário dedicado à defesa de um regime jurídico autônomo dos acordos administrativos, com a intenção de avaliar, ao final, as aproximações teórico-normativas do regime do acordo em precatório com a dogmática do acordo administrativo. O método indutivo serve de base para a incidência do método analítico, por meio do qual são estudados os modelos de acordo direto em precatórios adotados individualmente por entes federativos de maior destaque nacional. O método analítico está presente também durante o cotejo dos acórdãos n. 4.357 e 4.425 provenientes das Ações Diretas de Inconstitucionalidade, nas quais se modulou a constitucionalidade dos acordos diretos mediante uma série de adaptações do instituto. O resultado da pesquisa permite concluir que, no mundo real, o acordo direto em precatório, supostamente uma espécie do gênero "acordo administrativo", mostra-se distante do ideal dogmático delineado por este trabalho. Fato que o impede, inclusive, de ser classificado como "acordo administrativo". O acordo direto, na forma em que previsto hoje, em verdade, é um instrumento usado para beneficiar o próprio ente devedor. Para suprir essa incompatibilidade jurídico-dogmática e equilibrar o regime do acordo direto com a teoria do acordo administrativo, é prudente a internalização de parâmetros fundamentais aos negócios firmados no âmbito dos precatórios.
Title in English
Administrative Settlement Agreements within Precatórios Requisitórios Judiciais framework: a study on models adopted by federal entities in the light of consensus
Keywords in English
"Precatórios"
Administrative settlement agreements
Consensual
Direct agreements
Public Administration
Abstract in English
With the purpose of presenting and discussing the fundamentals necessary to understand and improve direct agreement on certificate of court-ordered payment of government debt, known as precatório, this work discusses the administrative settlement agreement as a new legal category in Brazilian Administrative Law, providing solid dogmatic legal delineations. It is intended, from the analytical study of the modeling of direct agreements on precatórios adopted by federated entities, to investigate if the administrative settlement agreements theory has played a fundamental role for a proper fulfillment of a publicprivate negotiation in precatórios context. To that end, theoretical delineations to administrative settlement agreements in Brazil are offered. In short, this research general aspiration is to promote systematization of doctrinal and normative elements of the administrative settlement agreements in order to conceive and present new contribution to direct agreements practice related to precatórios. There are two research methods: inductive and analytical. Through induction this dissertation studies direct agreements, under the doctrinal point of view dedicated to the defense of an autonomous legal regime of administrative settlement agreements, with the intention of evaluating, in the end, the theoretical-normative approximations of the regime of precatório arrangement with the administrative settlement agreement dogmatic. The inductive method serves as basis for analytical method incidence, through which the models of direct agreement on precatórios individually adopted by federal entities of greater national prominence are studied. The analytical method is also present during the comparison of rulings n. 4.357 and 4.425 from the Direct Actions of Unconstitutionality, from which the constituencies of the direct agreements were modulated through a series of adaptations of the institute. The result of the research allows to conclude that, in the real world, the direct agreement on precatório, supposedly a kind of genre "administrative agreement", is distant from the dogmatic ideal outlined by this work. This fact prevents it from being classified as an "administrative settlement agreement". The direct agreement, as it is today, is in fact an instrument used to benefit the debtor entity itself. In order to deal with this legal and dogmatic incompatibility and balance the direct agreement regime with the theory of administrative settlement agreement, it is prudent to internalize essential parameters to the deals sealed in precatórios context.