Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.2.2024.tde-28052024-170451
Document
Author
Full name
Victor Lopes Cateb de Araujo
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2024
Supervisor
Committee
Viana, Rui Geraldo Camargo (President)
Donnini, Rogerio Jose Ferraz
Duarte, Nestor
Scalquette, Ana Claudia Silva
Title in Portuguese
A normatização nos condomínios edilícios.
Keywords in Portuguese
Condomínio edilício
Normatização
Órgãos administrativos
Personalidade jurídica
Sanções
Validade
Abstract in Portuguese
Esse trabalho tem como objetivo estudar a produção normativa no condomínio edilício e as sanções decorrentes do descumprimento dos deveres, assim como identificar o regime de invalidades aplicável às normas criadas no âmbito do condomínio edilício. A dissertação começará com uma análise dos principais aspectos do condomínio edilício, incluindo a sua natureza jurídica, os seus elementos e a sua formação. Na sequência, será defendido que o condomínio edilício é uma pessoa jurídica que funciona a partir de órgãos em moldes similares a uma sociedade. A partir dessa premissa, será feita uma tentativa de organizar o funcionamento desses órgãos com apoio na Lei das S.A. e uma análise dos atos normativos produzidos por esses órgãos, da sua eficácia e das consequências do inadimplemento dos deveres. Por fim, os atos normativos serão verificados do ponto de vista do plano da validade a partir de uma proposta de conciliação entre o regime geral de invalidades e o regime especial de invalidades das deliberações extraído da Lei das S.A.
Title in English
The ruling process of the horizontal property.
Keywords in English
Administrative Bodies
Horizontal property
Legal identity
Ruling process
Sanction
Validity
Abstract in English
This dissertation intends to study the normative production of the horizontal property to regulate coexistence of the owners and the sanctions to the default, as well as identify the invalidity regime applicable to the rules created by the owners. The dissertation will begin with an analysis of the main aspects of the horizontal property, including the legal nature, the elements, and the formation. Next, it will be argued that the horizontal property is a legal entity that operates through administrative bodies as a society. Based on this premise, an attempt will be made to organize the functioning of these bodies with support from the Law no 6.404/64 of December 15, 1976 (Brazilian Corporation Law) and an analysis of the normative acts produced by these bodies, their effectiveness, and the consequences of default with these obligations. Finally, the normative acts will be verified in the light of the validity plan based on a proposal for reconciliation between the general invalidity regime and the special invalidity regime for deliberations extract from the Brazilian Corporation Law.