Master's Dissertation
DOI
10.11606/D.2.2012.tde-25062013-084758
Document
Author
Full name
Ivana Có Galdino Crivelli
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2012
Supervisor
Committee
Chinellato, Silmara Juny de Abreu (President)
Morato, Antonio Carlos
Paesani, Liliana Minardi
Title in Portuguese
Direito de autor: exceções, com ênfase em normas técnicas
Keywords in Portuguese
Comércio internacional
Direito autoral
Obra literária
Abstract in Portuguese
O trabalho abordará o estudo das criações intelectuais não protegidas pelo Direito de Autor, as diferentes terminologias adotadas pela doutrina, suas peculiaridades, a proposta de uma terminologia mais abrangente e a importância do estudo das fontes do direito para a validação dos pressupostos à proteção, formulados pela doutrina e jurisprudência, com destaque em capítulo próprio para as denominadas normas técnicas.
Title in English
Copyright: exceptions with emphasis on technical standards
Keywords in English
Copyright law
Exceptions
Intellectual rights
Non-protected works
Originality
Technical standards
Abstract in English
This present dissertation will address the study of intellectual creations that are not protected under copyright law, the different terminology adopted by the doctrine, its peculiarities, the proposed terminology and the importance of more comprehensive study of sources of law to validate the protection assumptions, formulated by doctrine and jurisprudence, especially in a separate chapter to the so-called technical standards