Dissertação de Mestrado
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.2.2017.tde-18122020-101726
Documento
Autor
Nome completo
Denny Militello
Unidade da USP
Área do Conhecimento
Data de Defesa
Imprenta
São Paulo, 2017
Orientador
Banca examinadora
Maluf, Carlos Alberto Dabus (Presidente)
Mathias, Maria Ligia Coelho
Scaff, Fernando Campos
Donnini, Rogerio José Ferraz
Título em português
A partilha de quotas sociais na dissolução do vínculo marital e o uso ilícito da pessoa jurídica para fraudar a meação
Palavras-chave em português
Código de Processo Civil (2015) -- Brasil
Desconsideração da personalidade jurídica
Dissolução da sociedade conjugal
Divórcio
Meação
Partilha
Resumo em português
Essa dissertação de mestrado relata as formas de extinção do vínculo afetivo entre o casal. Trata da partilha de bens na dissolução do vínculo e os vícios que lhe podem acometer, tanto do ponto de vista consensual quanto litigioso. Especifica as formas de remediar eventual prejuízo sofrido em virtude de vícios e fraudes à meação. Aborda o conceito de quota social, capital social e patrimônio social. Comenta as formas de determinação e liquidação das quotas sociais. Analisa a ação de dissolução parcial de sociedade e formas de apuração de haveres. Finalmente, elenca algumas formas usuais de se fraudar a meação, principalmente, com o uso das prerrogativas da pessoa jurídica e analisa a teoria da desconsideração inversa da personalidade jurídica aplicada no direito de família.
Título em inglês
The division of corporate shares belonging to the community property as per the termination of the affective relationship and the fraudulent use of the corporate veil to hide marital assets in the equitable division
Palavras-chave em inglês
Consensual Marriage
Corporate shares
Disregard of corporate entity or piercing of the corporate veil in its reverse form (piercing reverse) in Family Law
Dissolution of companies or closed corporations
Equitable division of community property
Evaluation of corporate shares
Fraud committed to hide marital assets
Marriage
Termination of the relationship
Resumo em inglês
This study reports the forms of termination of the marriage and consensual marriage between the couple. Treats about the equitable division of community property, whether consensual or non-consensual, referring to possible consensual vices or other frauds that can affect it. Specifies the remedies set forth in the law to avoid to suffer losses and damages or recover them in case of occurrence of such vices or frauds. Refers to the definition of the concept of corporate shares, legal capital and its relation to the corporates' properties. Comments differents forms to evaluate the corporate shares and the procedure involving the dissolution of the enterprise or closed corporation lawsuit. Finally, lists usual acts practiced to hide marital assets or anyway fraud the equitable division related to the community property, mainly, with simulated transactions involving companies and corporations and analysis the disregard of corporate entity or piercing the corporate veil doctrines, in its reverse form ("reverse piercing") as a remedy against such acts of fraud before the family law.