Mémoire de Maîtrise
DOI
10.11606/D.2.2010.tde-18112011-144415
Document
Auteur
Nom complet
Patrícia Waldmann Padin
Adresse Mail
Unité de l'USP
Domain de Connaissance
Date de Soutenance
Editeur
São Paulo, 2010
Directeur
Jury
Maluf, Carlos Alberto Dabus (Président)
Donnini, Rogerio José Ferraz
Scaff, Fernando Campos
Titre en portugais
Aspectos fundamentais do usucapião coletivo
Mots-clés en portugais
Desapropriação
Direito de propriedade
Posse
Usucapião
Resumé en portugais
A presente dissertação de mestrado tem por escopo examinar os aspectos fundamentais do usucapião coletivo, instituto previsto no art. 1.228, §§ 4º e 5º, do Código Civil de 2002. A dissertação é composta de oito capítulos. Nos primeiros, é apresentada pesquisa acerca da evolução histórica do instituto do usucapião e de seus atributos em outros países (Portugal, Alemanha, Itália e Argentina). A seguir, esmiuçou-se o direito à propriedade e à moradia, suas implicações, limitações, bem como o aspecto da função social coligada à propriedade e à posse. Adiante, foram analisadas as modalidades de usucapião previstas na legislação brasileira, seus requisitos e especificidades. Por fim, procurou-se, com mais detalhe, responder questões polêmicas relacionadas ao instituto previsto nos parágrafos 4º e 5º art. 1228, do Código Civil de 2002, dentre elas se trata de modalidade de usucapião ou de desapropriação; de quem seria a responsabilidade pelo pagamento da indenização prevista no parágrafo 5º e quais os critérios para sua quantificação; o que seria utilização por número considerável de pessoas; quais características deveriam possuir as obras e serviços realizados no imóvel usucapiendo; além de questões processuais e registrais relacionadas, principalmente, à propositura e/ou oposição, citação e registro da sentença.
Titre en anglais
Key aspects of collective adverse possession
Mots-clés en anglais
Collective adverse possession
Condemnation
Social role of property and possession
Resumé en anglais
This dissertation has the aim to examine the fundamental aspects of collective adverse possession, institute preview in the article Nº 1228, §§ 4th and 5th of the Civil Code of 2002. The dissertation consists of eight chapters. In the first, is presented research on the historical evolution of the institute of adverse possession and their attributes in other countries (Portugal, Germany, Italy and Argentina). Then broke in pieces the right to property and housing, its implications, limitations, and the aspect of social function related to ownership and possession. Ahead, we analyzed the terms of adverse possession provided in Brazilian law, its requirements and specificities. Finally, it was, with more detail, answering controversial issues related to the institute provided in paragraphs 4th and 5th of article nº 1228 of the Civil Code, among them if is a type of adverse possession or condemnation; who would be responsible for payment of compensation referred to in paragraph 5th and the criteria for quantifying it; what would be used by large number of people; which features should have the works and services performed in the possession property; in addition to procedural issues and matters relating mainly to the initiation and/or opposition, summoning and record of the declaratory judgment.