Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.2.2018.tde-16102020-002535
Document
Author
Full name
José Maria Franco de Godoi Neto
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2018
Supervisor
Committee
Viana, Rui Geraldo Camargo (President)
Chagas, Carlos Orlandi
Donnini, Rogerio José Ferraz
Shimura, Sérgio Seiji
Title in Portuguese
A dissolução do compromisso de compra e venda de imóvel na planta
Keywords in Portuguese
Compromisso de compra e venda
Contrato de adesão
Distrato
Imóvel
Inadimplemento das obrigações
Abstract in Portuguese
A primeira parte do estudo tem como objetivo apresentar a evolução jurídica do compromisso de compra e venda de imóvel até o surgimento do compromisso de compra e venda de imóvel na planta, com um regime jurídico multifacetado e características próprias. A segunda parte enfatiza, a partir das peculiaridades do compromisso de compra e venda de imóvel na planta, a discussão das causas de extinção do referido contrato no que tange a questão da irretratabilidade, estendendo a análise para os aspectos do inadimplemento e da culpa das partes pelo não cumprimento das obrigações -- atraso na entrega da obra pelo compromitente vendedor e falta de justa motivação do compromissário comprador na resilição do contrato à luz da responsabilidade civil (danos materiais) e do direito do consumidor.
Title in English
The dissolution of the commitment to buying and selling property on the plant
Keywords in English
Adhesion contract
Breach of contract
Default
Promissory contract of purchase and Sale
Property delivery delay
Real right
Abstract in English
The first part of the study is to demonstrate the juridical evolution of the real property promissory Contract of Purchase and Sale , until the improvement of the institute , presenting a legal regime under specific features. The second part emphasizes, from the promissory contract, the clash about the extinction contract causes concerning the irreversibility , extending the analysis in non performance situations and the parts faults in not comply with its obligations (breach of contract) - delay in delivering the property by the seller and lack of buyer fair motivation in cancelling the contract according to the civil liability (material damage) and consumer law.