Doctoral Thesis
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.18.2012.tde-15012013-103550
Document
Author
Full name
Dani Marcelo Nonato Marques
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Carlos, 2012
Supervisor
Committee
Guerrini, Fábio Müller (President)
Azzolini Júnior, Walther
Godinho Filho, Moacir
Musetti, Marcel Andreotti
Souza, Fernando Bernardi de
Title in Portuguese
Modelo de referência para integração de redes interorganizacionais com sistemas ERP
Keywords in Portuguese
Cadeia de suprimento
ERP
Modelo de referência
Ontologia
Redes colaborativas
Abstract in Portuguese
Este trabalho tem por objetivo propor um modelo de referência para a integração da cadeia de suprimentos de empresas que possuem sistemas Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP), sob o recorte analítico das redes colaborativas. Para tanto foi realizada uma pesquisa multifacetada nos principais atores que compõem esta rede colaborativa. A contextualização teórica permeia os conceitos dos sistemas ERP, de integração de cadeia de suprimentos e de redes colaborativas. O trabalho está estruturado em quatro perspectivas. A primeira perspectiva apresenta uma abordagem da percepção das empresas fabricantes de sistemas ERP em relação aos conceitos inseridos em seus sistemas para fomentar a integração da cadeia de suprimentos dos usuários finais desses sistemas. A segunda trata da perspectiva das empresas implantadoras desses sistemas sob a mesma óptica. Na terceira perspectiva, a abordagem é feita nas empresas que utilizam os sistemas ERP e, por fim, na quarta perspectiva, o enfoque é dado na perspectiva transversal levando em consideração as perspectivas desses 3 atores. As conclusões e os resultados se deram por meio de modelagem organizacional das perspectivas. A construção do modelo de referência foi realizada utilizando uma metodologia de modelagem organizacional chamada Enterprise Knowledge Development (EKD). A abordagem sistêmica do contexto pôde contribuir no entendimento da integração da cadeia de suprimentos sob as perspectivas estudadas.
Title in English
Reference model to integrate networks intercompany with ERP systems
Keywords in English
Collaborative networks
ERP
Ontology
Reference model
Supply chain
Abstract in English
The propose of this research is aim a reference model for the integration of the supply chain of companies with Enterprise Resource Planning systems (ERP), under the analytical approach of collaborative networks. Therefore a survey was conducted in major multifaceted actors that make up this collaborative network. The theoretical context permeates the concepts of ERP systems, integration of supply chain and collaborative networks. The work is divided into four perspectives. The first perspective presents an approach to the perception of ERP systems manufacturing companies in relation to the concepts inserted in their systems to foster the integration of the supply chain from end users of these systems. The second comes from the consultant companies' perspective these systems under the same optics. In the third perspective, the approach is made in companies using ERP systems and, finally, the fourth perspective, the focus is on cross-cutting perspective taking into account the perspectives of these three actors. The conclusions and results are given through modeling organizational perspectives. The construction of the reference model was performed using an organizational modeling methodology called Enterprise Knowledge Development (EKD). The systemic approach of context might help in understanding the integration of the supply chain from the perspectives studied.