Master's Dissertation
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/D.18.2017.tde-07042017-110624
Document
Author
Full name
André Carlos Busanelli de Aquino
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Carlos, 2001
Supervisor
Committee
Tachibana, Wilson Kendy (President)
Escrivão Filho, Edmundo
Nagano, Marcelo Seido
Title in Portuguese
Sistema de apoio ao processo decisório: a gestão econômica utilizando indicadores balanceados nas decisões estratégicas e de longo prazo
Keywords in Portuguese
Apoio à decisão
Estratégias
Gestão econômica
Indicadores de desempenho
Abstract in Portuguese
A velocidade necessária de resposta das empresas na busca de vantagens competitivas pede estruturas rápidas e decisões descentralizadas, reunindo várias pessoas, áreas e unidades de negócios que interagem e trocam competências. Neste ambiente de decisão, o tratamento da atuação do gestor, de forma individual, começa a perder cada vez mais sentido. Estabelece-se, então, a preocupação com a visão do corpo de gestores, representada pela visão estratégica, que traz à tona, no momento da decisão, as considerações necessárias à decisão otimizadora, além de incentivá-lo na diligência pela postura e comportamento desejado. Neste ambiente, o aprendizado organizacional em torno das estratégias torna-se fundamental na geração de capital intelectual relacionado a este nível do negócio. Tendo como base conceitual o modelo de gestão econômica - GECON - com seus modelos de mensuração econômica, a inclusão de um sistema de apoio ao processo decisório permite a gestão dos contextos estratégicos da empresa, criando uma visão estratégica que completa e interage com a visão econômica da mesma.
Title in English
Supporting system to the decision process: the economical management using balanced indicators on the strategic and long term decisions
Keywords in English
Balanced scorecard
Economic management
Strategies
Support to the decision
Abstract in English
The necessary reply speed from enterprises searching competitive advantages requires fast structures and decentralized decisions, gathering several people, areas and business units that interact and exchange competence. In this decision environment, the manager's acting treatment individually starts losing sense more and more. It is, then, established the preocupation with view of the manager's corpus represented by the strategic view, which brings about, in the moment of the decision, the necessary considerations to the optimizing decision, besides, it motivates the corpus on the diligence by the posture and desired behavior. In this environment the organizational learning around the strategies becomes fundamental providing intellectual capital related to this level of business. Having as a conceptual basis the economical management model, - GECON - with its economical measuring models, the inclusion of a supporting system to the decision process allows the management of the strategic contexts of the enterprise, creating a strategic view that completes and interacts with its economical view.